Real Name:
Winston Conrad Martindale
Profile:
Born: December 4, 1934, Jackson, Tennessee
Variations:

Albums

Wink Martindale - Deck Of Cards album art Wink Martindale Deck Of Cards (Album) Dot Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - The Bible Story Volume 1 album art Wink Martindale The Bible Story Volume 1 Dot Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Big Bad John album art Wink Martindale Big Bad John (Album) Dot Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Giddyup Go album art Wink Martindale Giddyup Go (Album) Dot Records US 1966 Sell This Version
TFRCV12 Wink Martindale - Violence And Confusion P̶a̶r̶t̶12 album art Jason Covelli* / 10564 / Masterfully Racy / Cosbysk / Wink Martindale / Non-Occupants Jason Covelli* / 10564 / Masterfully Racy / Cosbysk / Wink Martindale / Non-Occupants - Violence And Confusion P̶a̶r̶t̶12(CDr, Album) TRASHFUCK Records TFRCV12 US 2014 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - My True Love album art Wink Martindale My True Love Dot Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Wink Martindale - All Love Broke Loose / I Don't Suppose album art Wink Martindale All Love Broke Loose / I Don't Suppose (Single) Dot Records US 1958 Sell This Version
#1009 Wink Martindale - Love's Got Me Thinkin / Thought It Was Moonlove album art Wink Martindale Love's Got Me Thinkin / Thought It Was Moonlove(7", Single) OJ Records Inc. #1009 US 1958 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Life Gits Tee-Jus, Don't It? album art Wink Martindale Life Gits Tee-Jus, Don't It? (Single) Dot Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Deck Of Cards album art Wink Martindale Deck Of Cards (Single) Dot Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
DEP 614 Wink Martindale - Deck Of Cards EP album art Wink Martindale Deck Of Cards EP(7", EP) Dot Records DEP 614 USA & Canada 1959 Sell This Version
none Wink Martindale - Deck Of Cards / Oh! Carol album art Wink Martindale / Neil Sedaka Wink Martindale / Neil Sedaka - Deck Of Cards / Oh! Carol(7", Single, Promo) London Records, London American Recordings, RCA none UK 1959 Sell This Version
RE-D 1370, RED 1370 Wink Martindale - Deck Of Cards album art Wink Martindale Deck Of Cards(7", EP, Mono) London Records, London Records, London Dot, London Dot RE-D 1370, RED 1370 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-16051 Wink Martindale Blue Bobby Sox / Steal Away Roundelay(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16051 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-16138 Wink Martindale - I Wanna Play House / Glory Of Love album art Wink Martindale I Wanna Play House / Glory Of Love(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16138 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-16083 Wink Martindale - Lincoln's Gettysburg Address / Loves Old Sweet Song album art Wink Martindale Lincoln's Gettysburg Address / Loves Old Sweet Song(7") Dot Records 45-16083 US 1960 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Black Land Farmer / Make Him Happy album art Wink Martindale Black Land Farmer / Make Him Happy (Single) Dot Records US 1961 Sell This Version
45-16282 Wink Martindale - Man Needs A Woman album art Wink Martindale Man Needs A Woman(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16282 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-16347 Wink Martindale Sweet Little Loveable You / World's Greatest Man(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16347 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-16316 Wink Martindale - The Thing / Melody Of Love album art Wink Martindale The Thing / Melody Of Love(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16316 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-16435 Wink Martindale - Vision At The Peace Table / I Saw Me album art Wink Martindale Vision At The Peace Table / I Saw Me(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16435 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-16500 Wink Martindale - The Next Time / Violet And A Rose album art Wink Martindale The Next Time / Violet And A Rose(7", Single, Mon) Dot Records 45-16500 US 1963 Sell This Version
45-16531 Wink Martindale - Nevertheless (I'm In Love With You) album art Wink Martindale Nevertheless (I'm In Love With You)(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16531 US 1963 Sell This Version
45-16555 Wink Martindale - The First Kiss / Our Love Affair album art Wink Martindale The First Kiss / Our Love Affair(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16555 US 1963 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Hey Girl! Hey Boy! / Born Too Late album art Wink Martindale, Robin Ward Wink Martindale, Robin Ward - Hey Girl! Hey Boy! / Born Too Late (Single) Dot Records US 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit