Real Name:
Winston Conrad Martindale
Profile:
Born: December 4, 1934, Jackson, Tennessee
Variations:

Vocals

Wink Martindale - The Lively Set (Original Cast And Music From) album art Bobby Darin Look At Me Bobby Darin - The Lively Set (Original Cast And Music From) (Album) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SJET-7050 Wink Martindale - Hit Parade For The Million Vol.II album art Various Big Bad John Various - Hit Parade For The Million Vol.II(LP, Comp) Dot Records SJET-7050 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Wink Martindale - Suspicion album art Terry Stafford Everybody Has Somebody Terry Stafford - Suspicion (Album) Crusader Records, Crusader Records, Crusader Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Wish Someone Would Care album art Irma Thomas I've Been There (as W. Martindale) Irma Thomas - Wish Someone Would Care (Album) Imperial US 1964 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - A World Without Love album art Bobby Rydell Our Faded Love (as Martindale) Bobby Rydell - A World Without Love (Single) Cameo US 1964 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Tears And Roses album art Al Martino A Year Ago Tonight Al Martino - Tears And Roses (Single) Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - I Love You More And More Every Day / Tears And Roses album art Al Martino A Year Ago Tonight Al Martino - I Love You More And More Every Day / Tears And Roses (Album) Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
27 756 Wink Martindale - Time Is On My Side album art Irma Thomas I've Been There (as W. Martindale) Irma Thomas - Time Is On My Side(7", EP) Polydor 27 756 France 1964 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - We Could album art Al Martino Less Than Tomorrow Al Martino - We Could (Album) Capitol Records US 1965 Sell This Version
SXA 2200, SXA-2200 Wink Martindale - We Could album art Al Martino Less Than Tomorrow Al Martino - We Could(7", Jukebox) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SXA 2200, SXA-2200 US 1965 Sell This Version
QPRM 123D Wink Martindale - A Victory Salute album art The Massed Bands Of The Royal Air Force 76 Trombones (as Martindale) The Massed Bands Of The Royal Air Force - A Victory Salute(CD, Album) Polyphonic QPRM 123D UK 1995 Sell This Version
COL-CD-2906 Wink Martindale - Wish Someone Would Care/Take A Look album art Irma Thomas I've Been There (as Martindale) Irma Thomas - Wish Someone Would Care/Take A Look(CD, Comp) Collectables COL-CD-2906 US 2006 Sell This Version
CD-0441 Wink Martindale - Another Man's Treasure album art David Cline (2) Everybody Loves Somebody (as W. Martindale) David Cline (2) - Another Man's Treasure(CD) Circle Wire Records CD-0441 US Unknown Sell This Version
Y2T 2292, Y2T-2292 Wink Martindale - We Could / I Love You More And More Every Day & Tears And Roses album art Al Martino A Year Ago Tonight and 1 more… Al Martino - We Could / I Love You More And More Every Day & Tears And Roses(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album, Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Y2T 2292, Y2T-2292 US Unknown Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

LPM-1814 Wink Martindale - TV Record Hop album art Various Various - TV Record Hop(LP, Comp) RCA Victor LPM-1814 US 1958 Sell This Version

Production

Wink Martindale - Just Call Me Lonesome / My Foolish Heart album art René Fontaine René Fontaine - Just Call Me Lonesome / My Foolish Heart Dot Records US 1962 Sell This Version
45-16366 Wink Martindale - Foggin' Up The Windows album art Roberta Shore & Robin Luke Roberta Shore & Robin Luke - Foggin' Up The Windows(7", Single, Styrene) Dot Records 45-16366 US 1962 Sell This Version
DLP 25470 Wink Martindale - Sings The Great Themes Of Famous Bands And Famous Singers album art Vaughn Monroe Vaughn Monroe - Sings The Great Themes Of Famous Bands And Famous Singers(LP) Dot Records DLP 25470 US 1963 Sell This Version
OU 2034 Wink Martindale - The Very Best Of Wink Martindale album art Wink Martindale Nevertheless and 6 more… Wink Martindale - The Very Best Of Wink Martindale(LP, Comp) One-UP OU 2034 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

LPM 702, LPM-702 Wink Martindale - When A Boy Falls In Love album art Mel Carter Mel Carter - When A Boy Falls In Love(LP, Album, Mono) Derby Records, Derby Records LPM 702, LPM-702 US 1963 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Volume II album art The Kingsmen The Kingsmen - Volume II (Album) Wand US 1964 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Goldfinger album art Billy Strange Billy Strange - Goldfinger (Album) GNP Crescendo, GNP Crescendo Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Lies album art The Fabulous Knickerbockers* The Fabulous Knickerbockers* - Lies (Album) Challenge US 1966 Sell This Version
none Wink Martindale - Elvis Presley Story album art Elvis Presley Elvis Presley - Elvis Presley Story(13xLP, Mono, Transcription + Box) Watermark, Inc. none US 1975 Sell This Version
HL 08920089 Wink Martindale - Savor The Flavors For Choral Ensemble - 1977-1978 album art Various A Lincoln Log Various - Savor The Flavors For Choral Ensemble - 1977-1978(2xLP, Promo) Hal Leonard HL 08920089 US 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit