Wink Martindale

Real Name:
Winston Conrad Martindale
Profile:
Born: December 4, 1934, Jackson, Tennessee
Variations:

Singles & EPs

45-16597 Wink Martindale - Big Buildin' album art Wink Martindale Big Buildin'(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16597 US 1964 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Black Land Farmer / Deck Of Cards album art Wink Martindale Black Land Farmer / Deck Of Cards (Single) Dot Records US 1961 Sell This Version
DEP.20000, DEP 20000 Wink Martindale - Deck Of Cards album art Wink Martindale Deck Of Cards(7", EP, Mono) Dot Records, Dot Records DEP.20000, DEP 20000 UK 1965 Sell This Version
45-16863 Wink Martindale - To A Sleeping Beauty album art Wink Martindale To A Sleeping Beauty(7", Single) Dot Records 45-16863 US 1966 Sell This Version
45-16821 Wink Martindale - The Working Man's Prayer / Giddyup Go album art Wink Martindale The Working Man's Prayer / Giddyup Go(7") Dot Records 45-16821 US 1966 Sell This Version
DS 26753 Wink Martindale - The Shifting Whispering Sands album art Wink Martindale The Shifting Whispering Sands(7", Promo) Dot Records DS 26753 UK 1966 Sell This Version
KSE 1002 Wink Martindale - Greatest Hits  album art Wink Martindale Greatest Hits (7", EP) Stateside KSE 1002 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
R-963 Wink Martindale - Deck Of Cards album art Wink Martindale Deck Of Cards(7") Ranwood R-963 US 1973 Sell This Version
R-1005 Wink Martindale America: An Affirmation(7", Promo) Ranwood R-1005 US 1974 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Deck Of Cards / Wand'rin Star album art Wink Martindale / Lee Marvin Wink Martindale / Lee Marvin - Deck Of Cards / Wand'rin Star (Single) MCA Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
CC-1001, CC-1002 Wink Martindale - To A Sleeping Beauty  album art Wink Martindale To A Sleeping Beauty (7", Single) Century Hill Records, Century Hill Records CC-1001, CC-1002 US 1982 Sell This Version
C-150 Wink Martindale To A Sleeping Beauty(7", Single) Casino Records (2) C-150 US 1983 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - "Together At Last" Split E.P. album art Gob (2) / Wink Martindale Gob (2) / Wink Martindale - "Together At Last" Split E.P. (EP) Slap A Ham Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Little Coco Palm / Life Gets Tedius Don't It ! album art Jerry Wallace / Wink Martindale Jerry Wallace / Wink Martindale - Little Coco Palm / Life Gets Tedius Don't It ! (Single) London Records, London American Recordings, London Records, London American Recordings UK Unknown Sell This Version
Wink Martindale - Deck Of Cards / Resurrection Shuffle album art Wink Martindale, Ashton, Gardner & Dyke Wink Martindale, Ashton, Gardner & Dyke - Deck Of Cards / Resurrection Shuffle (Single) Stardust Records US Unknown Sell This Version
URC-1131 Wink Martindale - Deck Of Cards / All Love Broke Loose album art Wink Martindale Deck Of Cards / All Love Broke Loose(7") Underground Records (3) URC-1131 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
LB-204, LB 204 Wink Martindale - The Locomotion / Let's Turkey Trot album art Little Eva / Ned Miller / Wink Martindale Little Eva / Ned Miller / Wink Martindale - The Locomotion / Let's Turkey Trot(7", EP, Mono) Limbo re, Limbo Record LB-204, LB 204 Malaysia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

OU 2034 Wink Martindale - The Very Best Of Wink Martindale album art Wink Martindale The Very Best Of Wink Martindale(LP, Comp) One-UP OU 2034 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit