Anatoli Safiulin

Real Name:
Анатолий Александрович Сафиулин
Profile:
Soviet / Russian opera singer (bass).
Born: January 6, 1944, Mytishchi, Moscow Oblast, RSFSR
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

C10---14257-8 Anatoli Safiulin - Mass No. 2, Miriams Siegesgesang album art F. Schubert*, Natalia Gerasimova*, Arkadi Pruzhansky*, Anatoli Safiulin, Moscow Chamber Choir*, Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Natalia Malina, Vladimir Minin* F. Schubert*, Natalia Gerasimova*, Arkadi Pruzhansky*, Anatoli Safiulin, Moscow Chamber Choir*, Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Natalia Malina, Vladimir Minin* - Mass No. 2, Miriams Siegesgesang Мелодия C10---14257-8 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
А10 00043 004 Anatoli Safiulin - Romances, Preludes album art D. Shostakovich* / The USSR Ministry Of Culture Orchestra* ; Conductor Gennadi Rozhdestvensky - Anatoli Safiulin D. Shostakovich* / The USSR Ministry Of Culture Orchestra* ; Conductor Gennadi Rozhdestvensky - Anatoli Safiulin - Romances, Preludes(LP) Мелодия А10 00043 004 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
OCD 132 Anatoli Safiulin - Symphony No 13 Op. 113 "Babi Yar" album art Shostakovich*, Anatoly Safiulin*, Yurlov Russian Choir*, U.S.S.R. Ministry Of Culture Symphony Orchestra*, G. Rozhdestvensky* Shostakovich*, Anatoly Safiulin*, Yurlov Russian Choir*, U.S.S.R. Ministry Of Culture Symphony Orchestra*, G. Rozhdestvensky* - Symphony No 13 Op. 113 "Babi Yar"(CD, Album) Olympia (2) OCD 132 UK 1988 Sell This Version
MK 427002 Anatoli Safiulin - Songs Of The Russian Coachmen album art Anatoly Safiulin*, Nina Vysotina*, The Osipov Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra* Conducted By Nikolai Kalinin* Anatoly Safiulin*, Nina Vysotina*, The Osipov Russian Folk Instruments Orchestra* Conducted By Nikolai Kalinin* - Songs Of The Russian Coachmen(CD, Album) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga MK 427002 UK 1990 Sell This Version
С10 29431 009 Anatoli Safiulin - От Имени Земного Шара (Оратория) = On Behalf Of The Globe (Oratorio) album art А. Чайковский* - А. Сафиулин*, Государственный Академический Хор Латвийской ССР*, БСО Гостелерадио СССР*, Владимир Федосеев* А. Чайковский* - А. Сафиулин*, Государственный Академический Хор Латвийской ССР*, БСО Гостелерадио СССР*, Владимир Федосеев* - От Имени Земного Шара (Оратория) = On Behalf Of The Globe (Oratorio)(LP) Мелодия С10 29431 009 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
VIST-217880 Anatoli Safiulin - Вспомнилось счастье ушедшее album art Нина Высотина, Anatoli Safiulin Нина Высотина, Anatoli Safiulin - Вспомнилось счастье ушедшее(LP) VIST VIST-217880 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
MK 427033 Anatoli Safiulin - Russian Soul - Russian Romances And Folk Songs album art Nina Vysotina*, Anatoli Safiulin, Ossipov Russian Folk Orchestra*, Nikolai Kalinin*, Anatoli Simon* Nina Vysotina*, Anatoli Safiulin, Ossipov Russian Folk Orchestra*, Nikolai Kalinin*, Anatoli Simon* - Russian Soul - Russian Romances And Folk Songs(CD) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga MK 427033 1991 Sell This Version
CDA66775 Anatoli Safiulin - Songs And Dances Of Death - Sunless - The Nursery - The Peepshow album art Mussorgsky* - Anatoli Safiulin, Nikolai Demidenko Mussorgsky* - Anatoli Safiulin, Nikolai Demidenko - Songs And Dances Of Death - Sunless - The Nursery - The Peepshow(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA66775 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CCD 0004 Anatoli Safiulin - Russian Romances And Folk Songs In The Interpretation Of Anatoly Safiulin album art Anatoli Safiulin Russian Romances And Folk Songs In The Interpretation Of Anatoly Safiulin(CD) Cantabile (3) CCD 0004 Russia 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MEL 46130-2 Anatoli Safiulin - Romances - Monologues - Preludes album art Shostakovich* / The USSR Ministry Of Culture Orchestra* ; Conductor Gennadi Rozhdestvensky - Anatoli Safiulin Shostakovich* / The USSR Ministry Of Culture Orchestra* ; Conductor Gennadi Rozhdestvensky - Anatoli Safiulin - Romances - Monologues - Preludes(CD) Мелодия MEL 46130-2 1987 Sell This Version