Dmitri Hvorostovsky

Dmitri Hvorostovsky

Real Name:
Дмитрий Александрович Хворостовский (Dmitri Aleksandrovich Hvorostovsky)
Profile:
Born: 16th October 1962 Krasnoyarsk, Russian SFSR, USSR
Died: 22nd November 2017 London, England
Dmitri Hvorostovsky, PAR (Russian: Дмитрий Хворостовский ) was a Russian operatic baritone. He came to prominence by winning the 1989 Cardiff Singer of the World competition.
Sites:
Variations:
[a835297]

Artist

Dmitri Hvorostovsky Discography Tracks

Albums

Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra*, Valéry Gergiev* Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra*, Valéry Gergiev* - Tchaikovsky & Verdi Arias (Album) Philips, Philips Digital Classics Europe 1990 Sell This Version
13/14 0990 Дмитрий Хворостовский* Арии Из Опер = Arias From Operas(LP) Russian Disc 13/14 0990 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
AED3-68023 Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Irina Arkhipova*, Alexander Vedernikov*, The Yurlov State Academic Russian Choir*, The Children's Choir "Vesna"*, The Gosteleradio Large Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Fedoseyev, P. I. Tchaikovsky* Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Irina Arkhipova*, Alexander Vedernikov*, The Yurlov State Academic Russian Choir*, The Children's Choir "Vesna"*, The Gosteleradio Large Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Fedoseyev, P. I. Tchaikovsky* - Queen Of Spades(3xCD, Album) Art & Electronics, MCA Classics AED3-68023 US 1990 Sell This Version
Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Oleg Boshniakovich* Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Oleg Boshniakovich* - Russian Romances (Album) Philips Digital Classics US 1991 Sell This Version
432 105-2 Mascagni*, Jessye Norman, Giuseppe Giacomini, Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Orchestre De Paris, Semyon Bychkov Mascagni*, Jessye Norman, Giuseppe Giacomini, Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Orchestre De Paris, Semyon Bychkov - Cavalleria Rusticana(CD, Album) Philips 432 105-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
434 080-2 Dmitri Hvorostovsky Dark Eyes = Ochi Chornyje (Russian Folk Songs)(CD, Album) Philips 434 080-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
434 912-2 Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Philharmonia Orchestra, Ion Marin - Bellini* · Donizetti* · Rossini* Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Philharmonia Orchestra, Ion Marin - Bellini* · Donizetti* · Rossini* - Songs Of Love And Desire(CD) Philips 434 912-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
438 872-2 Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Kirov Orchestra, St Petersburg*, Valery Gergiev Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Kirov Orchestra, St Petersburg*, Valery Gergiev - Songs And Dances Of Death(CD, Album) Philips Digital Classics, Philips 438 872-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
442 536-2 Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Mikhail Arkadiev* Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Mikhail Arkadiev* - My Restless Soul(CD) Philips 442 536-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
446 089-2 Dmitri Hvorostovsky, St Petersburg Chamber Choir, Nikolai Korniev Dmitri Hvorostovsky, St Petersburg Chamber Choir, Nikolai Korniev - Credo(CD, Album) Philips 446 089-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
289 454 439-2 Olga Borodina & Dmitri Hvorostovsky Olga Borodina & Dmitri Hvorostovsky - Arias / Duets(CD) Philips 289 454 439-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Dmitri Hvorostovsky I Met You, My Love (Album) Delos International, Inc. Russia 2002 Sell This Version
DE 3292 Dmitri Hvorostovsky Verdi Arias(CD, Album) Delos DE 3292 US 2002 Sell This Version
Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Moscow Chamber Orchestra, Constantine Orbelian Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Moscow Chamber Orchestra, Constantine Orbelian - Where Are You, My Brothers? (Album) Delos US 2003 Sell This Version
DE 3311 Dmitri Hvorostovsky - Sviridov* Dmitri Hvorostovsky - Sviridov* - Petersburg, A Vocal Poem(CD) Delos DE 3311 US 2004 Sell This Version
Дмитрий Хворостовский* Moscow Nights (Album) Delos Russia 2005 Sell This Version
475 7017 Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Nuccia Focile, Neil Shicoff, St Petersburg Chamber Choir, Orchestre De Paris, Semyon Bychkov Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Nuccia Focile, Neil Shicoff, St Petersburg Chamber Choir, Orchestre De Paris, Semyon Bychkov - Eugene Onegin(2xCD, Album) Philips 475 7017 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Dmitri Hvorostovsky Heroes And Villains (Album) Delos International, Inc. US 2007 Sell This Version
Игорь Крутой, Дмитрий Хворостовский* Игорь Крутой, Дмитрий Хворостовский* - Дежавю. Коллекционное Издание (Album) АРС Records Russia 2009 Sell This Version
KTL10-151-1-2-3 Дмитрий Хворостовский* Романсы русских композиторов(3xCD, Album, Dig) Квадро-Диск KTL10-151-1-2-3 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
KTL12-641 Дмитрий Хворостовский* Жди Меня...(CD, Album) Квадро-Диск KTL12-641 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
ODE 1277-2 Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Dmitri Shostakovich, Franz Liszt, Ivari Ilja Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Dmitri Shostakovich, Franz Liszt, Ivari Ilja - Suite On Poems By Michelangelo Buonarroti / 3 Sonetti Del Petrarca(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1277-2 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
DE 3517 Dmitri Hvorostovsky Sings Of War, Peace, Love And Sorrow (CD, Album) Delos DE 3517 US 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

454 395-2 Dmitri Hvorostovsky Dmitri Sings Popular Arias And Songs(CD, Comp) Philips 454 395-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
none Дмитрий Хворостовский* Коллекционное издание 18 томов(Box, Dlx + 17xCD, Comp + DVD-V) Квадро-Диск none Russia 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit