Đelo Jusić

Real Name:
Đevalhudin Jusić
Profile:
Croatian composer, arranger, conductor, guitar player, born January 26, 1939 in Dubrovnik, Croatia.
He is known as a leader of ''Dubrovački Trubaduri''.

Older brother of Ibrica Jusić and father of Dubravka Jusić.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LPYS-61015 Đelo Jusić - Dundo Maroje '72 album art Držić* - Fotez* - Stražičić* - Jusić* - Štefančić* Držić* - Fotez* - Stražičić* - Jusić* - Štefančić* - Dundo Maroje '72(LP, Album) Jugoton LPYS-61015 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
LSY-61244 Đelo Jusić - La Musica Di Notte album art Đelo Jusić La Musica Di Notte(LP) Jugoton LSY-61244 Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
Đelo Jusić - Ljubavne Priče Gitare album art Đelo Jusić Ljubavne Priče Gitare (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
Đelo Jusić - Ljubavne Priče Gitare - 2 album art Đelo Jusić Ljubavne Priče Gitare - 2 (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
Đelo Jusić - Ljubavne Priče Gitare Br. 4 album art Đelo Jusić Ljubavne Priče Gitare Br. 4 (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
CD-D-K 5043744 Đelo Jusić - Dubrovački Kantuni album art Dubrovački Simfonijski Orkestar, Đelo Jusić Dubrovački Simfonijski Orkestar, Đelo Jusić - Dubrovački Kantuni(CD, Album) Croatia Records CD-D-K 5043744 Croatia 1993 Sell This Version
CD-D-K 5065098 Đelo Jusić - De Civitate Libertatis Veritas (Istina O Gradu Slobode) album art Đelo Jusić De Civitate Libertatis Veritas (Istina O Gradu Slobode)(CD, Album) Croatia Records CD-D-K 5065098 Croatia 1995 Sell This Version
CD 5350576 Đelo Jusić - Ljubavne Priče Gitare 6 album art Đelo Jusić Ljubavne Priče Gitare 6(CD, Album) Croatia Records CD 5350576 Croatia 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 74050 Đelo Jusić - Sjećanje / Nema Više Stare Škole album art Đelo Jusić Sjećanje / Nema Više Stare Škole(7", Single) Studio B SP 74050 Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
SY 22912 Đelo Jusić - Žalba album art Đelo Jusić Žalba(7", Single) Jugoton SY 22912 Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

LSY - 61262 Đelo Jusić - Sreću Čine Stvari Male album art Đelo Jusić Sreću Čine Stvari Male(LP, Comp) Jugoton LSY - 61262 Yugoslavia 1976 Sell This Version
Đelo Jusić - Split '88 - Autorska Večer Đele Jusića album art Đelo Jusić Split '88 - Autorska Večer Đele Jusića (Album, Comp) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
2CD 5724544 Đelo Jusić - Gold Collection album art Đelo Jusić Gold Collection(2xCD, Comp) Croatia Records 2CD 5724544 Croatia 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit