Real Name:
لوریس چکناواریان
Profile:
Iranian-Armenian composer and conductor. He was born 13 October 1937 in Borujerd, Iran.
Sites:
Variations:
74321 21290 2, No 63 Loris Tjeknavorian - Orchestral Music From Russia album art Glinka*, Borodin* & Mussorgsky*, Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra* Prince Igor (Excerpts) and 1 more… Glinka*, Borodin* & Mussorgsky*, Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra* - Orchestral Music From Russia(CD, Comp) RCA Classics, Classical Navigator 74321 21290 2, No 63 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
none Loris Tjeknavorian - Music For Music - Promotional Collection 2004 album art Various Prayer To The Lord Various - Music For Music - Promotional Collection 2004(CD, Comp, Promo) Hermes Records (3) none Iran 2004 Sell This Version
94410 Loris Tjeknavorian - Borodin Edition album art Alexander Borodin In Th Steppes Of Central Asia Alexander Borodin - Borodin Edition(10xCD, Comp) Brilliant Classics 94410 Europe 2012 Sell This Version