Tjeknavorian

Real Name:
لوریس چکناواریان
Profile:
Iranian-Armenian composer and conductor. He was born 13 October 1937 in Borujerd, Iran.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Loris Tjeknavorian | Viewing Tjeknavorian

Albums

R-03504 Loris Tjeknavorian - Requiem For The Massacred / Armenian Bagatelles album art Tjeknavorian* Requiem For The Massacred / Armenian Bagatelles(LP, Album, Club) World Record Club R-03504 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
RL 25225 Loris Tjeknavorian - Symphony No. 2 / In The Steppes Of Central Asia / Nocturne / Polovtsian Dances album art Borodin* - National Philharmonic Orchestra, Tjeknavorian* Borodin* - National Philharmonic Orchestra, Tjeknavorian* - Symphony No. 2 / In The Steppes Of Central Asia / Nocturne / Polovtsian Dances(LP) RCA Red Seal RL 25225 UK 1979 Sell This Version
067 EL 27 03221, 067 27 03221 Loris Tjeknavorian - Othello (Symphonic Suite From The Ballet) album art Tjeknavorian*, Loris TjeknavorianLondon Symphony Orchestra* Tjeknavorian*, Loris TjeknavorianLondon Symphony Orchestra* - Othello (Symphonic Suite From The Ballet)(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 067 EL 27 03221, 067 27 03221 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Loris Tjeknavorian - Symphony No. 2 • Polovtsian Dances album art Borodin* - National Philharmonic Orchestra, Tjeknavorian* Borodin* - National Philharmonic Orchestra, Tjeknavorian* - Symphony No. 2 • Polovtsian Dances RCA Victor Silver Seal UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
CD DCA 1037 Loris Tjeknavorian - Orchestral Music Of Armenia album art Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Loris Tjeknavorian Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Loris Tjeknavorian - Orchestral Music Of Armenia(CD) ASV Digital CD DCA 1037 UK 1998 Sell This Version
CD DCA 984 Loris Tjeknavorian - Heroic Ballade / Nocturne / Piano Concerto album art Tjeknavorian* / Babadzhanian* - Armen Babakhanian, Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Loris Tjeknavorian Tjeknavorian* / Babadzhanian* - Armen Babakhanian, Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Loris Tjeknavorian - Heroic Ballade / Nocturne / Piano Concerto(CD, Album) ASV Digital CD DCA 984 UK 1998 Sell This Version