Pete Wyoming Bender

Real Name:
Peter Bender
Profile:
American singer and composer, born September 14, 1943 in Neubreisach, Alsace, Germany (today France), died February 16, 2014. He was born into a military family in Neuf-Brisach in France (then Germany), but following his father's Army career, spent his childhood in such places as Alaska, California, North Carolina, New York, Washington and Germany. As a teenager living in Munich, Germany he started his first band, playing local parties and Army NCO clubs. By the mid-1960s Bender had developed a local reputation as an impressive guitarist and having graduated high school, he became an in-demand sessions player, touring throughout Europe behind the likes of Alexis Korner and Tony Sheridan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PL 28335 Pete Wyoming Bender - Life's Too Short album art Pete Wyoming* Life's Too Short(LP, Album) RCA PL 28335 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
PL 28357 Pete Wyoming Bender - City Life album art Pete Bender* City Life(LP, Album) RCA PL 28357 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
204 382, 204 382-365 Pete Wyoming Bender - Als Ob Es Gar Nichts Wär album art Pete Wyoming Bender Als Ob Es Gar Nichts Wär (Album) Ariola, Ariola 204 382, 204 382-365 Europe 1981 Sell This Version
12C 064-65 065 Pete Wyoming Bender - Wenn Gefühle Sterben ... album art Pete Wyoming Bender Wenn Gefühle Sterben ... (Album) Ariola, HÖR ZU 12C 064-65 065 Austria 1983 Sell This Version
260-09-013 Pete Wyoming Bender - Wyoming In Prison album art Wyoming (2), Pete ''Wyoming'' Bender* Wyoming (2), Pete ''Wyoming'' Bender* - Wyoming In Prison(LP, Album, RP, Gat) Bacillus Records 260-09-013 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
827 430-1 Pete Wyoming Bender - Ziemlich Hilflos album art Pete W. Bender* Ziemlich Hilflos(LP, Album) Jupiter Records 827 430-1 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
090.30058 Pete Wyoming Bender - 1986 album art Pete Wyoming Bender 1986(LP, Album) Guppy Records 090.30058 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
093/30001 Pete Wyoming Bender - The Best Of album art Pete Wyoming Bender The Best Of (Album, Comp) Guppy Records 093/30001 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
001.00002 Pete Wyoming Bender - Der Mensch Ist Los! album art Pete "Wyoming" Bender* Der Mensch Ist Los!(LP, Album) Chicken Soup Records 001.00002 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
CD 73021 Pete Wyoming Bender - Himmel Oder Hölle album art Pete Wyoming Bender Himmel Oder Hölle (Album) P+O Pallas CD 73021 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
TTCD135 Pete Wyoming Bender - Canyon Drums - An Exploration Of Native Drumming album art Peter "Wyoming" Bender* Canyon Drums - An Exploration Of Native Drumming (Album) Talking Taco Music TTCD135 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
398021B3 Pete Wyoming Bender - Ich Habe Diese Frau Geliebt album art Pete "Wyoming" Bender* Ich Habe Diese Frau Geliebt(CD) Koch 398021B3 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
CS 0000111 Pete Wyoming Bender - Timezone album art Pete Wyoming Bender Timezone(CD, Album) Chicken Soup Records CS 0000111 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
01230 Pete Wyoming Bender Crying To The Spirits(CD, Album) DTM 01230 Unknown Sell This Version
002 Pete Wyoming Bender - Sings And Play My Favorite Country Songs album art Pete Wyoming Bender Sings And Play My Favorite Country Songs(CD, Album) Chicken Soup Records 002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
DTM 26400 Pete Wyoming Bender - Frei Sein Und Trotzdem Nicht Allein album art Pete Wyoming Bender Frei Sein Und Trotzdem Nicht Allein(CD, Album) Jero DTM 26400 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
001.00003 Pete Wyoming Bender - Bin Moll album art Pete Wyoming Bender Bin Moll(CD, Album) Chicken Soup Records 001.00003 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
DTM 26300 Pete Wyoming Bender - Fast Ein Ganzes Leben album art Pete Wyoming Bender Fast Ein Ganzes Leben(CD, Album) Jero Records DTM 26300 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB-5587 Pete Wyoming Bender - Born To Be Indian album art Pete Wyoming Bender Born To Be Indian (Single) RCA Victor PB-5587 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
PC 5902 Pete Wyoming Bender - Funky Fever album art Pete Bender* Funky Fever (Maxi, Single) RCA, RCA Victor PC 5902 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
102 467, 102 467-100 Pete Wyoming Bender - Nicht Mehr Siegen album art Pete Bender* Nicht Mehr Siegen(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 102 467, 102 467-100 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
12C 006-33292 Pete Wyoming Bender - Ich Habe Diese Frau Geliebt album art Pete Wyoming Bender Ich Habe Diese Frau Geliebt (Single) Ariola, Ariola 12C 006-33292 Austria 1982 Sell This Version
12 C 1650647 Pete Wyoming Bender - Lichter In Der Menge album art Pete Wyoming Bender Lichter In Der Menge(7") EMI Columbia 12 C 1650647 Austria 1983 Sell This Version
105 504-100, 105 504 Pete Wyoming Bender - Mut Zum Gefühl (Deutsche Originalaufnahme Des US-Hits Straight From The Heart) album art Pete Wyoming Bender Mut Zum Gefühl (Deutsche Originalaufnahme Des US-Hits Straight From The Heart)(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 105 504-100, 105 504 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
106 401, 106 401-100 Pete Wyoming Bender - Du Bist Nicht Wie Die Anderen album art Pete Wyoming Bender Du Bist Nicht Wie Die Anderen(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 106 401, 106 401-100 Germany 1984 Sell This Version