Michiro Endo

Real Name:
遠藤 道郎 (Endo Michiro)
Profile:
Japanese rock/punk vocalist. Born November 15, 1950 in Nihonmatsu, Fukushima-ken. Died April 25, 2019.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Michiro Endo - ベトナム伝説 [Vietnam-Legend] album art 遠藤みちろう* ベトナム伝説 [Vietnam-Legend] (Album) 宝島 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Michiro Endo - 破産 album art Michiro-Endo* 破産 (Album) Grotesque New Pop Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Michiro Endo - Terminal album art 遠藤ミチロウ* Terminal (Album) Grotesque New Pop Japan 1987 Sell This Version
AQ-1001 Michiro Endo - 空は銀鼠 = Sora Wa Ginnezumi album art Michiro Endo 空は銀鼠 = Sora Wa Ginnezumi(CD, Album) Aqua Records (3) AQ-1001 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
NB-1001 Michiro Endo - 50 [Half] album art 遠藤ミチロウ* 50 [Half](CD, Album) 北極バクテリア NB-1001 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
NB-1003 Michiro Endo - 道郎 album art 遠藤ミチロウ* 道郎(CD, Album) 北極バクテリア NB-1003 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
NB-1004 Michiro Endo - Off album art Endo Michiro* Off(CD, Album) 北極バクテリア NB-1004 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Michiro Endo - No Do - トリビュート・スターリン・バイ・ミチロウ album art 遠藤ミチロウ* No Do - トリビュート・スターリン・バイ・ミチロウ (Album) Softmagic Japan 2001 Sell This Version
MG5-002 Michiro Endo - 27日のラブソング ~ The Love Song On The 27th ~ album art 遠藤ミチロウ* 27日のラブソング ~ The Love Song On The 27th ~(CD, Album) Magazine Five MG5-002 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
NB-1009 Michiro Endo - I. My. Me album art Michiro Endo I. My. Me(CD, Album) 北極バクテリア NB-1009 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
NB-1016 Michiro Endo - Fukushima album art 遠藤ミチロウ* Fukushima(CD, Album) 北極バクテリア NB-1016 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
Michiro Endo - 不滅の遠藤兄弟  album art 遠藤賢司*, 遠藤ミチロウ* 遠藤賢司*, 遠藤ミチロウ* - 不滅の遠藤兄弟 (Album) Fuji, DIW Products Group Japan 2019 Sell This Version
none Michiro Endo - 2008.11/3 苫小牧 阿弥陀様 ライヴ録音盤 album art Azumi (4) with 遠藤ミチロウ* Azumi (4) with 遠藤ミチロウ* - 2008.11/3 苫小牧 阿弥陀様 ライヴ録音盤(CDr, Album, RE) Not On Label (Azumi (4) Self-released) none Japan 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Michiro Endo - 仰げば尊し album art 遠藤ミチロウ* 仰げば尊し B.Q. Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
ING-005S Michiro Endo - Ki-Ga Ki-Ga Ki-Kyo album art Michiro Endo, Jun Inui, Susumu Hirasawa, Korechika Kitada* Michiro Endo, Jun Inui, Susumu Hirasawa, Korechika Kitada* - Ki-Ga Ki-Ga Ki-Kyo(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Lucky Strike Records ING-005S Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Michiro Endo - The End album art 遠藤ミチロウ* The End (Maxi, EP) Eastworld Japan 1985 Sell This Version
K07-10194 Michiro Endo - Lucky Boy album art 遠藤ミチロウ* Lucky Boy(7") Grotesque New Pop K07-10194 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

CRCL-0002 Michiro Endo - 愛と死を見つめて album art Comment Allez-Vous?, Stalin 28号, Endo Michiro* Comment Allez-Vous?, Stalin 28号, Endo Michiro* - 愛と死を見つめて(CD, Comp) Citta' Recordings CRCL-0002 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Michiro Endo - Aipa album art 遠藤ミチロウ* Aipa (Comp) 北極バクテリア Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TKCA-73159 Michiro Endo - 飢餓々々帰郷 album art Michiro Endo 飢餓々々帰郷(3xCD, Comp + DVD, Comp + Box) Tokuma Japan Communications TKCA-73159 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Videos

SP-78007 Michiro Endo - Hysteric To Eden album art 遠藤ミチロウ* Hysteric To Eden(VHS, NTSC) Scanning Pool SP-78007 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
NBV-002 Michiro Endo - "Greened" Endo Michiro Unplugged album art 遠藤ミチロウ* "Greened" Endo Michiro Unplugged(VHS) 北極バクテリア NBV-002 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
NBDV-1015 Michiro Endo - Ro Ku De Na Shi album art 遠藤ミチロウ* Ro Ku De Na Shi(DVD-V, NTSC) 北極バクテリア NBDV-1015 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Michiro Endo - 死目祟目 album art Michiro Endo 死目祟目(Cass) Da・Ri・Da none Japan 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit