Emmylou Harris

Emmylou Harris

Real Name:
Emmy Lou Harris
Profile:
American country / folk singer / songwriter, born on April 2, 1947 in Birmingham, Alabama. In February 2008, Harris was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame. She was married three times, with songwriter Tom Slocum, with producer Brian Ahern and in her third marriage with songwriter and producer Paul Kennerley.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Emmylou Harris Discography

Albums

Emmy Lou Harris* Gliding Bird (Album) Jubilee US 1970 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Elite Hotel (Album) Reprise Records Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Pieces Of The Sky (Album) Reprise Records US 1975 Sell This Version
CN 2506/S Emmylou Harris And The Hot Band Emmylou Harris And The Hot Band - Stereo Pop Special-117(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2506/S UK 1976 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Luxury Liner (Album) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
WBR 2277 Dolly Parton - Emmylou Harris Dolly Parton - Emmylou Harris - Radio Special "Together"(LP) Warner Bros. Records WBR 2277 US 1977 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Quarter Moon In A Ten Cent Town (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Blue Kentucky Girl (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Light Of The Stable (Album) Warner Bros. Records South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Roses In The Snow (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Evangeline (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Cimarron (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Last Date (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
PROGRAM 128 Emmylou Harris Country Closeup(LP, Promo) Country Closeup PROGRAM 128 US 1982 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris White Shoes (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Gram Parsons And The Fallen Angels* Featuring Emmylou Harris Gram Parsons And The Fallen Angels* Featuring Emmylou Harris - Live 1973 (Album) Sundown UK 1983 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris The Ballad Of Sally Rose (Album) Warner Bros. Records Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Thirteen (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Angel Band (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton, Linda Ronstadt & Emmylou Harris Dolly Parton, Linda Ronstadt & Emmylou Harris - Trio (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1987 Sell This Version
WBMS 149 Emmylou Harris The Angel Band Interview(LP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBMS 149 US 1987 Sell This Version
7599-25791-1 Emmylou Harris Duets(LP) Reprise Records 7599-25791-1 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Bluebird (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Emmylou Harris Brand New Dance (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4653 Emmylou Harris Full Circle - An Interview With Emmylou Harris(CD, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-4653 US 1991 Sell This Version