Emmylou Harris

Real Name:
Emmy Lou Harris
Profile:
American country / folk singer and songwriter, born on April 2nd, 1947 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA. In February 2008 Harris was inducted into the Country Music Hall Of Fame. She has been married three times, first with songwriter Tom Slocum, then with producer Brian Ahern and in her third marriage with songwriter and producer Paul Kennerley.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

JST8-8031 Emmylou Harris - Gliding Bird album art Emmy Lou Harris* Gliding Bird (Album) Jubilee JST8-8031 US 1970 Sell This Version
REP 54 018 Emmylou Harris - Grievous Angel album art Gram Parsons With Emmylou Harris Gram Parsons With Emmylou Harris - Grievous Angel (Album) Reprise Records REP 54 018 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
K 454 060, WE 421 Emmylou Harris - Elite Hotel album art Emmylou Harris Elite Hotel (Album) Reprise Records K 454 060, WE 421 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
MS 2213 Emmylou Harris - Pieces Of The Sky album art Emmylou Harris Pieces Of The Sky (Album) Reprise Records MS 2213 US 1974 Sell This Version
CN 2506/S Emmylou Harris - Stereo Pop Special-117 album art Emmylou Harris And The Hot Band Emmylou Harris And The Hot Band - Stereo Pop Special-117(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2506/S UK 1976 Sell This Version
Series #12, Show #11 Emmylou Harris - Inner View  album art Emmylou Harris Inner View (LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #12, Show #11 US 1976 Sell This Version
HWBS 321-137 Emmylou Harris - Luxury Liner album art Emmylou Harris Luxury Liner (Album) Warner Bros. Records HWBS 321-137 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
456443, 456 443 Emmylou Harris - Quarter Moon In A Ten Cent Town album art Emmylou Harris Quarter Moon In A Ten Cent Town (Album) Warner Bros. Records 456443, 456 443 France 1978 Sell This Version
LP-S-65-66, WAR 56627 Emmylou Harris - Blue Kentucky Girl album art Emmylou Harris Blue Kentucky Girl (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records LP-S-65-66, WAR 56627 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
BSK 3484 Emmylou Harris - Light Of The Stable-The Christmas Album album art Emmylou Harris Light Of The Stable-The Christmas Album (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3484 US 1979 Sell This Version
36.162 Emmylou Harris - Roses In The Snow album art Emmylou Harris Roses In The Snow (Album) Warner Bros. Records 36.162 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
BSK 3603 Emmylou Harris - Cimarron album art Emmylou Harris Cimarron (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3603 US 1981 Sell This Version
M5 3508 Emmylou Harris - Evangeline album art Emmylou Harris Evangeline (Album) Warner Bros. Records M5 3508 US 1981 Sell This Version
SP5 1060, SP5-1060 Emmylou Harris - Sweet Temptation album art Ricky Skaggs With Emmylou Harris And The Whites Ricky Skaggs With Emmylou Harris And The Whites - Sweet Temptation(Cass, Album, Dol) Stony Plain Records, Stony Plain Records SP5 1060, SP5-1060 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
92.3740-1 Emmylou Harris - Last Date album art Emmylou Harris Last Date (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 92.3740-1 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
PROGRAM 128 Emmylou Harris - Country Closeup album art Emmylou Harris Country Closeup(LP, Promo) Country Closeup PROGRAM 128 US 1982 Sell This Version
SDLP 003 Emmylou Harris - Live 1973 album art Gram Parsons And The Fallen Angels* Featuring Emmylou Harris Gram Parsons And The Fallen Angels* Featuring Emmylou Harris - Live 1973 (Album) Sundown SDLP 003 UK 1983 Sell This Version
W1-23961 Emmylou Harris - White Shoes album art Emmylou Harris White Shoes (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W1-23961 US 1983 Sell This Version
9 25205-2 Emmylou Harris - The Ballad Of Sally Rose album art Emmylou Harris The Ballad Of Sally Rose (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25205-2 US 1984 Sell This Version
925 161-1 Emmylou Harris - Profile II (The Best Of Emmylou Harris) album art Emmylou Harris Profile II (The Best Of Emmylou Harris) (Comp) Warner Bros. Records 925 161-1 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
May 11, 1985 Emmylou Harris - Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show album art Emmylou Harris Silver Eagle Cross Country Music Show(3xLP, Transcription) ABC Radio Networks May 11, 1985 US 1985 Sell This Version
9 25352-1, 1-25352 Emmylou Harris - Thirteen album art Emmylou Harris Thirteen (Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 25352-1, 1-25352 US 1986 Sell This Version
25585-B Emmylou Harris - Angel Band album art Emmylou Harris Angel Band (Album) Warner Bros. Records 25585-B Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
9 25491-1, 1-25491 Emmylou Harris - Trio album art Dolly Parton, Linda Ronstadt & Emmylou Harris Dolly Parton, Linda Ronstadt & Emmylou Harris - Trio (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 25491-1, 1-25491 US 1987 Sell This Version
WBMS 149 Emmylou Harris - The Angel Band Interview album art Emmylou Harris The Angel Band Interview(LP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBMS 149 US 1987 Sell This Version