Red Sovine

Real Name:
Woodrow Wilson "Red" Sovine
Profile:
Country music singer born on 17 July, 1917, in Charleston, West Virginia.
On 4 April, 1980, he died after he suffered a heart attack while driving his van in the city of Nashville, Tennessee, which caused him to crash.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

27 / 28 Red Sovine - Navy Country Hoedown: No. 27 Red Sovine / No. 28 Jim Reeves album art Jimmy Dean, Red Sovine / Jimmy Dean, Jim Reeves Jimmy Dean, Red Sovine / Jimmy Dean, Jim Reeves - Navy Country Hoedown: No. 27 Red Sovine / No. 28 Jim Reeves(Vinyl, 16", Transcription) Navy Country Hoedown 27 / 28 US 1957 Sell This Version
SLP 132 Red Sovine - The One And Only album art Red Sovine The One And Only (Album) Starday Records SLP 132 US 1961 Sell This Version
CW 106 Red Sovine - The Golden Country Ballads Of The 60's album art Red Sovine The Golden Country Ballads Of The 60's (Album) Starday Records CW 106 UK 1963 Sell This Version
VL73829 Red Sovine - Red Sovine album art Red Sovine Red Sovine (Album) Decca VL73829 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
SLP 341 Red Sovine - Little Rosa album art Red Sovine Little Rosa (Album, Comp) Starday Records SLP 341 US 1965 Sell This Version
S-NLP 2033 Red Sovine - Giddy-Up Go album art Red Sovine Giddy-Up Go (Album) Starday Records S-NLP 2033 US 1965 Sell This Version
S-SLP-363 Red Sovine - Giddy-Up Go album art Red Sovine Giddy-Up Go(7", MiniAlbum) Starday Records S-SLP-363 US 1966 Sell This Version
SLP 383 Red Sovine - Town And Country Action album art Red Sovine Town And Country Action(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 383 US 1966 Sell This Version
NLP 2044 Red Sovine - A Dear John Letter album art Red Sovine A Dear John Letter (Album) Nashville NLP 2044 US 1967 Sell This Version
SLP 396 Red Sovine - The Nashville Sound Of album art Red Sovine The Nashville Sound Of (Album) Starday Records SLP 396 US 1967 Sell This Version
SLP 405 Red Sovine - I Didn't Jump The Fence album art Red Sovine I Didn't Jump The Fence (Album) Starday Records SLP 405 US 1967 Sell This Version
SLP 414, S-SLP-414 Red Sovine - Phantom 309 album art Red Sovine Phantom 309 (Album) Starday Records, Starday Records SLP 414, S-SLP-414 US 1967 Sell This Version
M-618 Red Sovine - Farewell, So Long, Goodbye album art Red Sovine Farewell, So Long, Goodbye (Album) Metro Records M-618 US 1967 Sell This Version
CA 1014 Red Sovine - Red Sovine Sings Country Fine album art Red Sovine Red Sovine Sings Country Fine(LP, Red) Cathay Record CA 1014 Taiwan 1967 Sell This Version
SLP 427, S-SLP 427 Red Sovine - Sunday With Red Sovine album art Red Sovine Sunday With Red Sovine (Album) Starday Records, Starday Records SLP 427, S-SLP 427 US 1968 Sell This Version
N8-2056 Red Sovine - Anytime album art Red Sovine Anytime (Album) Nashville N8-2056 US 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 420 Red Sovine - Tell Maude I Slipped album art Red Sovine Tell Maude I Slipped (Album) Starday Records SLP 420 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST 93077, SLP 445 Red Sovine - Who Am I? album art Red Sovine Who Am I? (Album) Starday Records ST 93077, SLP 445 US 1969 Sell This Version
SLP-436 Red Sovine - Classic Narrations album art Red Sovine Classic Narrations (Album) Starday Records, Starday Records SLP-436 US 1969 Sell This Version
SLP 441 Red Sovine - Closing Time 'Til Dawn album art Red Sovine Closing Time 'Til Dawn(LP, Album) Starday Records SLP 441 US 1969 Sell This Version
S-5130 Red Sovine - Million Seller Country Hits Made Famous By Roy Acuff And Tennessee Ernie Ford album art Red Sovine, Clyde Beavers Red Sovine, Clyde Beavers - Million Seller Country Hits Made Famous By Roy Acuff And Tennessee Ernie Ford(LP, Album) Alshire S-5130 US 1969 Sell This Version
459 Red Sovine - I Know You're Married, But I Love You Still album art Red Sovine I Know You're Married, But I Love You Still (Album) Starday Records 459 US 1970 Sell This Version
N8 2083 Red Sovine - Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town album art Red Sovine Ruby, Don't Take Your Love To Town (Album) Nashville, Nashville N8 2083 US 1970 Sell This Version
CHS 1052 Red Sovine - The Greatest Grand Ole Opry album art Red Sovine The Greatest Grand Ole Opry (Album) Chart Records (4) CHS 1052 US 1973 Sell This Version
N5-2105 Red Sovine - "Little Rosa" album art Red Sovine "Little Rosa" (Album) Nashville N5-2105 US 1976 Sell This Version