Pia Beck

Real Name:
Pieternella Beck
Profile:
Dutch jazz pianist.
Born: September 18th, 1925 in The Hague, Netherlands.
Died: November 26th, 2009 in Churriana, Spain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LN 3269 Pia Beck - Dutch Treat album art Pia Beck Dutch Treat(LP, Album, Mono) Epic LN 3269 US 1956 Sell This Version
HFLP 1022 Pia Beck - Pia's Boekie album art Pia Beck Pia's Boekie (Album) His Master's Voice HFLP 1022 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
385 211 Pia Beck - A Portrait Of Pia album art Pia Beck A Portrait Of Pia CNR 385 211 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
TF 8054 TL Pia Beck - Pia In Torremolinos album art Pia Beck Pia In Torremolinos Telstar (2) TF 8054 TL Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
TFA 13006 TL Pia Beck - Pia Beck Special album art Pia Beck Pia Beck Special(LP) Telstar (2) TFA 13006 TL Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
6677 031 Pia Beck - Beck To The Fifties - Pia Beck In Concert album art Pia Beck Beck To The Fifties - Pia Beck In Concert(2xLP, Gat) Philips 6677 031 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6423 097 Pia Beck - Play Beck album art Pia Beck Play Beck (Album) Philips 6423 097 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
6423 122 Pia Beck - Beck in Town - Pia In Action album art Pia Beck Beck in Town - Pia In Action(LP, Album) Philips 6423 122 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
6423 138 Pia Beck - Call Me Beck album art Pia Beck Call Me Beck(LP, Album) Philips 6423 138 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
6423 547 Pia Beck - Pia's (Dance) Party - P.S. I Love You Medley album art Pia Beck Pia's (Dance) Party - P.S. I Love You Medley(LP, Album) Philips 6423 547 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
6375 480 Pia Beck - Music For The Millions album art Pia Beck Music For The Millions(LP, Album) Philips 6375 480 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
PBC 251184 Pia Beck - Beck Alive album art Pia Beck Beck Alive (Album) D&K PBC 251184 Benelux 1985 Sell This Version
D&K 86004 Pia Beck - Beck To The Sixties album art Pia Beck Beck To The Sixties(LP, Album) D&K D&K 86004 Benelux 1986 Sell This Version
CD 87010 Pia Beck - Happy Songs Are Beck Again album art Pia Beck Happy Songs Are Beck Again (Album) D&K CD 87010 Benelux 1987 Sell This Version
BMMCD 272 Pia Beck - Beck To The Future album art Pia Beck Beck To The Future(CD, Album) Munich Records BMMCD 272 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
85003-2 Pia Beck - Back To Beck album art Pia Beck Back To Beck(CD) Riff 85003-2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
BMMCD 292 Pia Beck Beck to 2000(CD, Album) Munich Records BV BMMCD 292 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
220261 Pia Beck - Dutch Jazz Legend album art Pia Beck Dutch Jazz Legend(2xCD) Telstar (2) 220261 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
2420 063 Pia Beck - Tell Me Where Can I Go... album art Pia Beck , Guests: The Jump College Orchestra & Ron Milton Pia Beck , Guests: The Jump College Orchestra & Ron Milton - Tell Me Where Can I Go... Polydor 2420 063 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
6768222 Pia Beck Beck In New York(CD, Album) Cloud (2) 6768222 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
KR 7629 Pia Beck - The Flying Dutchess - Volume 1 album art Pia Beck The Flying Dutchess - Volume 1(LP, Album) Killroy KR 7629 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
GA 5053 Pia Beck - Fly Me To The Moon album art Pia Beck Fly Me To The Moon(LP, Mono) CNR GA 5053 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
9501032 Pia Beck - Beck In New York album art Pia Beck Beck In New York(CD, Album) Masters 9501032 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TCD 10005, SCD 10005 Pia Beck - The Flying Dutchess And Her Piano album art Pia Beck The Flying Dutchess And Her Piano(CD) Telstar (2), Sky TCD 10005, SCD 10005 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
6440 048 Pia Beck - The Best Of Pia Beck, The Pia Beck Trio album art Pia Beck The Best Of Pia Beck, The Pia Beck Trio(LP) Philips 6440 048 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version