Mike Taylor (9)

Real Name:
Ronald Michael Taylor
Profile:
British jazz composer and pianist.

Born: 1 June 1938 in Ealing, London, England, UK.
Died: 19 January 1969 in London, England, UK (aged 30).

Talented jazz pianist, and band leader of trio, quartet, and quintet. Sadly drowned in the River Thames.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

ezz-thetics 1116 Mike Taylor (9) - Trio, Quartet & Composer Revisited album art Mike Taylor (9) Trio, Quartet & Composer Revisited(CD, Comp, RM) ezz-thetics ezz-thetics 1116 Switzerland 2021 Sell This Version