Olga Szönyi

Real Name:
Olga Szőnyi
Profile:
Hungarian soprano and mezzo-soprano, born 2 July 1933 in Budapest, Hungary and died 22 January 2013 in Budapest, Hungary.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

HLP MK 1526 Operakórusok II. A Fidelio, Bűvös Vadász, Végzet Hatalma, Bolygó Hollandi, Turandot, Bajazzók Című Operákból — Olga Szönyi Eszenyi Irma, Szőnyi Olga*, Bódi József*, Kenéz Ernó, Réti József* Eszenyi Irma, Szőnyi Olga*, Bódi József*, Kenéz Ernó, Réti József* - Operakórusok II. A Fidelio, Bűvös Vadász, Végzet Hatalma, Bolygó Hollandi, Turandot, Bajazzók Című Operákból(10", Mono) Qualiton HLP MK 1526 Hungary 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMS 16140 , SR90311 Bluebeard's Castle (Complete Opera) — Olga Szönyi Béla Bartók, Antal Dorati, London Symphony*, Olga Szönyi, Mihaly Szekely* Béla Bartók, Antal Dorati, London Symphony*, Olga Szönyi, Mihaly Szekely* - Bluebeard's Castle (Complete Opera) (Album) Mercury AMS 16140 , SR90311 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LCL 80159 Music Of Kodály — Olga Szönyi Kodály*, Olga Szönyi, István Kertész, The London Symphony Orchestra Kodály*, Olga Szönyi, István Kertész, The London Symphony Orchestra - Music Of Kodály(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) London Records LCL 80159 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HLX 90039 Walkürenritt - Trauermarsch Beim Tode Siegfrieds - Wotans Abschied Und Feuerzauber - Lohengrin I. Und Iii. Vorspeil - Summ Chor - Chor Der Alteren Pilger — Olga Szönyi Wagner*, Svéd Sándor*, Szőnyi Olga* Wagner*, Svéd Sándor*, Szőnyi Olga* - Walkürenritt - Trauermarsch Beim Tode Siegfrieds - Wotans Abschied Und Feuerzauber - Lohengrin I. Und Iii. Vorspeil - Summ Chor - Chor Der Alteren Pilger Hungaroton HLX 90039 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9092 Bluebeard's Castle / Wozzeck Excerpts — Olga Szönyi Bartok*, Berg*, Mihály Székely, Olga Szönyi, Helga Pilarczyk, London Symphony Orchestra*, Antal Dorati Bartok*, Berg*, Mihály Székely, Olga Szönyi, Helga Pilarczyk, London Symphony Orchestra*, Antal Dorati - Bluebeard's Castle / Wozzeck Excerpts(CD, Album, RE) Brilliant Classics 9092 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Olga Szönyi - Mezzosoprano — Olga Szönyi Olga Szönyi Olga Szönyi - Mezzosoprano(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Promo) Interkoncert Budapest none Hungary 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

434 325-2 Bluebeard's Castle (Complete Opera) / Wozzeck, Three Excerpts — Olga Szönyi Béla Bartók / Alban Berg - Antal Dorati, London Symphony*, Olga Szönyi, Mihály Székely, Helga Pilarczyk Béla Bartók / Alban Berg - Antal Dorati, London Symphony*, Olga Szönyi, Mihály Székely, Helga Pilarczyk - Bluebeard's Castle (Complete Opera) / Wozzeck, Three Excerpts(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Mercury Living Presence, Mercury 434 325-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
443 488-2 Háry János · Psalmus Hungaricus · Peacock Variations — Olga Szönyi Kodály* - Peter Ustinov · Komlóssy* · Melis* · Palócz* · Bende* · Szőnyi* · László* · Edinburgh Festival Chorus · London Symphony Orchestra* · István Kertész Kodály* - Peter Ustinov · Komlóssy* · Melis* · Palócz* · Bende* · Szőnyi* · László* · Edinburgh Festival Chorus · London Symphony Orchestra* · István Kertész - Háry János · Psalmus Hungaricus · Peacock Variations (Comp) Decca 443 488-2 US 1994 Sell This Version