Lo Borges

Real Name:
Salomão Borges Filho
Profile:
Brazilian songwriter, singer and guitarist. Born on January 10, 1952, Belo Horizonte, MG.
He was one of the founders of Clube da Esquina, a music collective originating in the Brazilian state of Minas Gerais. He co-authored with Milton Nascimento the album Clube da Esquina in 1972, which was a milestone in Brazilian popular music. Among his best known compositions are Paisagem da Janela, Para Lennon e McCartney, Clube da Esquina No. 2, Trem de Doido and O Trem Azul.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Lo Borges - Lô Borges album art Lô Borges* Lô Borges (Album) Odeon Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Lo Borges - Clube Da Esquina album art Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges* Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges* - Clube Da Esquina (Album) Odeon, Odeon, Odeon Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Lo Borges - A Via-Láctea album art Lô Borges* A Via-Láctea (Album) EMI Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Lo Borges - Nuvem Cigana album art Lô Borges* Nuvem Cigana (Album) EMI Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Lo Borges - Sonho Real album art Lo Borges Sonho Real (Album) Barclay Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Lo Borges - Solo album art Lô Borges* Solo (Album) SBK Records Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
3648383542 Lo Borges - Meu Filme album art Lô Borges* Meu Filme(CD, Album) EMI 3648383542 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
2-495850 Lo Borges - Feira Moderna album art Lô Borges* Feira Moderna(CD, Album) Epic 2-495850 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Lo Borges - Um Dia E Meio album art Lo Borges Um Dia E Meio (Album) Not On Label Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
LBM0022 Lo Borges - Bhanda album art Lô Borges* Bhanda(CD, Album) Ultra Music (5), Tratore LBM0022 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
LBM0901 Lo Borges - Harmonia album art Lô Borges* Harmonia(CD) Ultra Music (5) LBM0901 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
88697978922, LBM1101 Lo Borges - Horizonte Vertical album art Lô Borges* Horizonte Vertical(CD, Album) Sony Music, Sony Music 88697978922, LBM1101 Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
1068-2 Lo Borges - Intimidade album art Lô Borges* Intimidade(CD, Album) Som Livre 1068-2 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
88875158202 Lo Borges - Ao Vivo No Cine Theatro Brasil album art Samuel Rosa & Lô Borges* Samuel Rosa & Lô Borges* - Ao Vivo No Cine Theatro Brasil(CD, Album) Sony Music 88875158202 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
22298-2 Lo Borges - Rio Da Lua album art Lo Borges Rio Da Lua(CD, Album) Deck (2) 22298-2 Brazil 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DP-478 Lo Borges - Clube Da Esquina album art Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges* Milton Nascimento & Lô Borges* - Clube Da Esquina(7", Promo) Odeon DP-478 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

31c 052 422 158 Lo Borges - Clube Da Esquina- Som Especial album art Milton Nascimento, Flávio Venturini, Lô Borges*, 14 Bis, Beto Guedes, Toninho Horta, Wagner Tiso Milton Nascimento, Flávio Venturini, Lô Borges*, 14 Bis, Beto Guedes, Toninho Horta, Wagner Tiso - Clube Da Esquina- Som Especial(LP, Comp) EMI 31c 052 422 158 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
Lo Borges - O Talento De Lô Borges album art Lô Borges* O Talento De Lô Borges (Comp) EMI Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
789367 2, 364 789367 2 Lo Borges - Nuvem Cigana / A Via Láctea album art Lo Borges Nuvem Cigana / A Via Láctea(CD, Comp, RM) EMI, EMI 789367 2, 364 789367 2 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
830816 2, 352 830816 2 Lo Borges - Meus Momentos album art Lô Borges* Meus Momentos(CD, Comp, RM) EMI, EMI 830816 2, 352 830816 2 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
526296 2, 526697 2, 526698 2 Lo Borges - Bis album art Lô Borges* Bis(2xCD, Comp) EMI, EMI, EMI 526296 2, 526697 2, 526698 2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
857989 2, 330 857989 2 Lo Borges - Meus Momentos (Volume Dois) album art Lô Borges* Meus Momentos (Volume Dois)(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI Marketing Estratégico 857989 2, 330 857989 2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
521068 2, 330 521068 2 Lo Borges - Meus Momentos Volume 1 & 2 album art Lô Borges* Meus Momentos Volume 1 & 2(2xCD, Comp) EMI, EMI 521068 2, 330 521068 2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
5341382, 330 5341382 Lo Borges - Para Sempre album art Lô Borges* Para Sempre(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI 5341382, 330 5341382 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
540117 2, 329 540117 2 Lo Borges - Identidade album art Lô Borges* Identidade(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI 540117 2, 329 540117 2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (42) Edit