Dave Berry

Real Name:
David Holgate Grundy
Profile:
British pop singer born February 6, 1941 in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dave Berry

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LK 4653, LK.4653 Dave Berry — Dave Berry Dave Berry Dave Berry (Album) Decca, Decca LK 4653, LK.4653 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ACL 1218 One Dozen Berrys — Dave Berry Dave Berry One Dozen Berrys (Album) Ace Of Clubs ACL 1218 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DU 175 003 The Special Sound Of — Dave Berry Dave Berry The Special Sound Of Decca DU 175 003 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SKL 4932, SKL.4932 '68' — Dave Berry Dave Berry '68' (Album) Decca, Decca SKL 4932, SKL.4932 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BUTT 007 Hostage To The Beat — Dave Berry Dave Berry Hostage To The Beat (Album) Butt BUTT 007 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none ReelinandaRockin — Dave Berry Gerry Marsden, Mike D'Abo, Brian Poole, Mike Pender, Dave Berry Gerry Marsden, Mike D'Abo, Brian Poole, Mike Pender, Dave Berry - ReelinandaRockin(2xCD, Album) Not On Label none UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BMRCD 20037 Memphis....In The Meantime — Dave Berry Dave Berry Memphis....In The Meantime(CD, Album) Blues Matters BMRCD 20037 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CW-001 Colour Wheel — Dave Berry George MacFarlane, Dave Berry George MacFarlane, Dave Berry - Colour Wheel(CD, Album) Dobby Discs CW-001 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DFE 8601, DFE.8601 Me-O-My-O — Dave Berry Dave Berry Me-O-My-O (EP) Decca, Decca DFE 8601, DFE.8601 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-LON 9666V Memphis, Tennessee / My Baby Left Me — Dave Berry Dave Berry Memphis, Tennessee / My Baby Left Me London Records 45-LON 9666V US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
L 9646 My Baby Left Me — Dave Berry Dave Berry My Baby Left Me (Single) Decca L 9646 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
F.12020 One Heart Between Two — Dave Berry Dave Berry One Heart Between Two (Single) Decca F.12020 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9698 The Crying Game — Dave Berry Dave Berry The Crying Game (Single) Decca 9698 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
F.11876 Baby It's You — Dave Berry Dave Berry Baby It's You (Single) Decca F.11876 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DFE 8625 Can I Get It From You  — Dave Berry Dave Berry Can I Get It From You (EP) Decca DFE 8625 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
F 12258, 45 - F 12258  This Strange Effect / I'm Gonna Take You There  — Dave Berry Dave Berry This Strange Effect / I'm Gonna Take You There Decca, Decca F 12258, 45 - F 12258 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
457.071 M Little Things — Dave Berry Dave Berry Little Things (EP) Decca 457.071 M France 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
F 12 103 Little Things / I've Got A Tiger By The Tail — Dave Berry Dave Berry Little Things / I've Got A Tiger By The Tail (Single) Decca F 12 103 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
26.027, DN115 I'm Gonna Take You There — Dave Berry Dave Berry I'm Gonna Take You There (Single) Decca 26.027, DN115 Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
F.12188 This Strange Effect — Dave Berry Dave Berry This Strange Effect (Single) Decca F.12188 UK 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AT 15046, AT 15 046 Can I Get It From You / I Don't Want To Go On — Dave Berry Dave Berry Can I Get It From You / I Don't Want To Go On(7", Single, Mono) Decca, Decca AT 15046, AT 15 046 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DFE 8625 Can I Get It From You — Dave Berry Dave Berry Can I Get It From You(7", EP) Decca DFE 8625 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AT 15049 So Goes Love / Walk Walk, Talk Talk — Dave Berry Dave Berry So Goes Love / Walk Walk, Talk Talk(7", Single) Decca AT 15049 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DFE 8647 Dave Berry — Dave Berry Dave Berry Dave Berry(7", EP) Decca DFE 8647 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
457.124 Mama — Dave Berry Dave Berry Mama (EP) Decca 457.124 France 1966 Sell This Version