Dave Berry

Real Name:
David Holgate Grundy
Profile:
British pop singer born February 6, 1941 in Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dave Berry

Albums

Dave Berry - Dave Berry album art Dave Berry Dave Berry (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - One Dozen Berrys album art Dave Berry One Dozen Berrys (Album) Ace Of Clubs UK 1966 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - The Special Sound Of album art Dave Berry The Special Sound Of Decca Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - '68' album art Dave Berry '68' (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1968 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - Hostage To The Beat album art Dave Berry Hostage To The Beat (Album) Butt UK 1987 Sell This Version
BMRCD 20037 Dave Berry - Memphis....In The Meantime album art Dave Berry Memphis....In The Meantime(CD, Album) Blues Matters BMRCD 20037 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dave Berry - Me-O-My-O album art Dave Berry Me-O-My-O (EP) Decca, Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - Baby It's You album art Dave Berry Baby It's You (Single) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - Memphis, Tennessee / My Baby Left Me album art Dave Berry Memphis, Tennessee / My Baby Left Me London Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - One Heart Between Two album art Dave Berry One Heart Between Two (Single) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - The Crying Game album art Dave Berry The Crying Game (Single) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - My Baby Left Me album art Dave Berry My Baby Left Me (Single) Decca UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - Little Things / I've Got A Tiger By The Tail album art Dave Berry Little Things / I've Got A Tiger By The Tail (Single) Decca Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - This Strange Effect album art Dave Berry This Strange Effect (Single) Decca Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - Little Things album art Dave Berry Little Things (EP) Decca France 1965 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - I'm Gonna Take You There album art Dave Berry I'm Gonna Take You There (Single) Decca Belgium 1965 Sell This Version
F.12188, F 12 188 Dave Berry - This Strange Effect / Now album art Dave Berry This Strange Effect / Now(7", Single, Mono) Decca, Decca F.12188, F 12 188 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
DFE 8625 Dave Berry - Can I Get It From You  album art Dave Berry Can I Get It From You (7", EP) Decca DFE 8625 UK 1965 Sell This Version
AT 15046, AT 15 046 Dave Berry - Can I Get It From You / I Don't Want To Go On album art Dave Berry Can I Get It From You / I Don't Want To Go On(7", Single, Mono) Decca, Decca AT 15046, AT 15 046 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
45-F/JB 12258 Dave Berry - I'm Gonna Take You There / This Strange Effect album art Dave Berry I'm Gonna Take You There / This Strange Effect(7", Jukebox) Decca 45-F/JB 12258 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
AT 15049 Dave Berry - So Goes Love / Walk Walk, Talk Talk album art Dave Berry So Goes Love / Walk Walk, Talk Talk(7", Single) Decca AT 15049 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
DFE 8647 Dave Berry - Dave Berry album art Dave Berry Dave Berry(7", EP) Decca DFE 8647 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - Picture Me Gone / Ann album art Dave Berry Picture Me Gone / Ann (Single) Decca Belgium 1966 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - If You Wait For Love album art Dave Berry If You Wait For Love (Single) Decca UK 1966 Sell This Version
Dave Berry - Mama album art Dave Berry Mama (Single) Decca UK 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (38) Edit