Zoltan Kélémen

Real Name:
Zoltán Kélemen
Profile:
Hungarian operatic bass-baritone, born 13 March 1925 in Budapest, Hungary and died 9 May 1979 in Zürich, Switzerland.
Variations:

Albums

136 437 Zoltan Kélémen - L'or Du Rhin album art Richard Wagner - Joséphine Veasey*, Oralia Dominguez, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerhard Stolze, Zoltan Kelemen*, Erwin Wohlfart*, Martti Talvela, Karl Ridderbusch, Robert Kerns, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert Von Karajan Richard Wagner - Joséphine Veasey*, Oralia Dominguez, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Gerhard Stolze, Zoltan Kelemen*, Erwin Wohlfart*, Martti Talvela, Karl Ridderbusch, Robert Kerns, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert Von Karajan - L'or Du Rhin(LP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft 136 437 France 1969 Sell This Version
1C 063-02 233 Zoltan Kélémen - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Großer Querschnitt) album art Richard Wagner, Theo Adam, Helen Donath, Geraint Evans, Ruth Hesse, Zoltan Kélémen, René Kollo, Karl Ridderbusch, Peter Schreier, Staatskapelle Dresden, Herbert von Karajan Richard Wagner, Theo Adam, Helen Donath, Geraint Evans, Ruth Hesse, Zoltan Kélémen, René Kollo, Karl Ridderbusch, Peter Schreier, Staatskapelle Dresden, Herbert von Karajan - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Großer Querschnitt)(LP) EMI, His Master's Voice 1C 063-02 233 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2740 148 Zoltan Kélémen - Götter-Dämmerung album art Wagner* - Karajan*, Helge Brilioth, Thomas Stewart (2), Zoltan Kelemen*, Karl Ridderbusch, Helga Dernesch, Gundula Janowitz, Christa Ludwig, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Berliner Philharmoniker Wagner* - Karajan*, Helge Brilioth, Thomas Stewart (2), Zoltan Kelemen*, Karl Ridderbusch, Helga Dernesch, Gundula Janowitz, Christa Ludwig, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Berliner Philharmoniker - Götter-Dämmerung(6xLP + Box) Deutsche Grammophon 2740 148 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Zoltan Kélémen - Die Lustige Witwe album art Franz Lehár, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan, Zoltan Kélémen, Teresa Stratas, René Kollo, Elizabeth Harwood, Werner Hollweg, Daniel Grobe, Werner Krenn, Karl Renar, Kaja Borris, Mechthild Gessendorf, Catherine Ott, Carol Pritchett, Maria Theresa Reinoso, Elke Großhans, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin Franz Lehár, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan, Zoltan Kélémen, Teresa Stratas, René Kollo, Elizabeth Harwood, Werner Hollweg, Daniel Grobe, Werner Krenn, Karl Renar, Kaja Borris, Mechthild Gessendorf, Catherine Ott, Carol Pritchett, Maria Theresa Reinoso, Elke Großhans, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin - Die Lustige Witwe (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Austria 1973 Sell This Version
Zoltan Kélémen - Parsifal album art Wagner* - René Kollo, Gottlob Frick, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Christa Ludwig, Hans Hotter, Zoltan Kélémen, Vienna Philharmonic*, Sir Georg Solti* Wagner* - René Kollo, Gottlob Frick, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Christa Ludwig, Hans Hotter, Zoltan Kélémen, Vienna Philharmonic*, Sir Georg Solti* - Parsifal Decca, Decca UK 1973 Sell This Version
Zoltan Kélémen - Beethoven - Fidelio - Herbert von Karajan album art Ludwig van Beethoven, Helga Dernesch, Jon Vickers, Karl Ridderbusch, Zoltan Kélémen, Horst Laubenthal*, José van Dam, Helen Donath, Choeurs du Deutsche Oper Berlin*, Orchestre Philharmonique de Berlin*, Herbert von Karajan Ludwig van Beethoven, Helga Dernesch, Jon Vickers, Karl Ridderbusch, Zoltan Kélémen, Horst Laubenthal*, José van Dam, Helen Donath, Choeurs du Deutsche Oper Berlin*, Orchestre Philharmonique de Berlin*, Herbert von Karajan - Beethoven - Fidelio - Herbert von Karajan (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI France 1983 Sell This Version
Zoltan Kélémen - Fidelio - Grosser Querschnitt album art Ludwig van Beethoven - Helga Dernesch, Jon Vickers, Karl Ridderbusch, Zoltan Kelemen*, Horst Laubenthal*, José van Dam, Helen Donath, Chor Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan Ludwig van Beethoven - Helga Dernesch, Jon Vickers, Karl Ridderbusch, Zoltan Kelemen*, Horst Laubenthal*, José van Dam, Helen Donath, Chor Der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan - Fidelio - Grosser Querschnitt (Comp) His Master's Voice, Die Stimme Seines Herrn, EMI Electrola UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

Zoltan Kélémen - Parsifal (Selección) album art Wagner* - Sir Georg Solti*, Vienna Philharmonic*, René Kollo, Gottlob Frick, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Christa Ludwig, Zoltan Kélémen, Hans Hotter Wagner* - Sir Georg Solti*, Vienna Philharmonic*, René Kollo, Gottlob Frick, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Christa Ludwig, Zoltan Kélémen, Hans Hotter - Parsifal (Selección) (Comp) Decca, Decca Spain 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit