Boss (3)

Boss (3)

Real Name:
Lichelle Laws
Profile:
It was first a duo, with the rapper female rapper Boss (Lichelle Laws) and her female DJ Dee (Irene “Dee” Moore). The group name stod for "Bitches On Some Shit". Was the first act to sign with Def Jam West.
Female "gangsta" rapper born in Detroit, relocated to LA before being spotted by DJ Quik who stuck her on a track with AMG. Russell Simmons liked the track and promptly signed her to Def Jam West.
Her debut album "Born Gangstaz" and the "Deeper" single taken from it where fairly successful. Her fledgling career was buried by the press after the found out she wasn't much of a gangsta at all. She went on to be a radio Dj in Texas.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Boss (3)

Boss (3) Discography

Albums

Bo$$* Born Gangstaz (Album) DJ West 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Boss (3) I Don't Give A Fuck / Mai Sista Izza Bitch DJ West, Rush Associated Labels, Columbia US 1992 Sell This Version
Bo$$* Progress Of Elimination (Maxi, Single) DJ West, Chaos Recordings US 1993 Sell This Version
Bo$$* Deeper (Maxi, Single) DJ West Austria 1993 Sell This Version
Boss (3) Recipe Of A Hoe / Born Gangsta (Maxi, Single) DJ West, Chaos Recordings US 1993 Sell This Version
Boss (3) Run, Catch & Kill Mercury US 1994 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CAT 4766 Redman / Boss (3) Redman / Boss (3) - Blow Your Mind / Redman Meets Reggie Noble / I Don't Give A Fuck / Gangsta Pussy(Cass) Rush Associated Labels, Chaos Recordings, DJ West CAT 4766 US 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit