Anatol Ugorski

Real Name:
Анатолий Угорский
Profile:
Russian pianist.
Born 28.9.1942, in Rubtsovsk, Siberia, in Russia.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

С10—07925-26 Anatol Ugorski - Соната № 1 / Соната № 2 / Соната № 3 album art И. С. Бах* / Юрий Крамаров, Анатолий Угорский* И. С. Бах* / Юрий Крамаров, Анатолий Угорский* - Соната № 1 / Соната № 2 / Соната № 3(LP, Album) Мелодия С10—07925-26 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
C10 19487 006 Anatol Ugorski - Партита Фа Минор. Десять Пьес Из "Альбома Для Детей" album art Г. Свиридов*, Анатолий Угорский* Г. Свиридов*, Анатолий Угорский* - Партита Фа Минор. Десять Пьес Из "Альбома Для Детей"(LP) Мелодия C10 19487 006 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
С10—07925-26 Anatol Ugorski - Соната № 1 / Соната № 2 / Соната № 3 album art И. С. Бах* / Юрий Крамаров, Анатолий Угорский* И. С. Бах* / Юрий Крамаров, Анатолий Угорский* - Соната № 1 / Соната № 2 / Соната № 3(LP, Album) Мелодия С10—07925-26 USSR 1986 Sell This Version
Anatol Ugorski - Mussorgsky: Bilder Einer Ausstellung / Stravinsky: Petrouchka - Anatol Ugorski album art Mussorgsky*, Stravinsky*, Anatol Ugorski Mussorgsky*, Stravinsky*, Anatol Ugorski - Mussorgsky: Bilder Einer Ausstellung / Stravinsky: Petrouchka - Anatol Ugorski (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1992 Sell This Version
435 881-2 Anatol Ugorski - Sonate Op.111 • 6 Bagatellen Op.126 • »Für Elise«	 album art Beethoven*Ugorski* Beethoven*Ugorski* - Sonate Op.111 • 6 Bagatellen Op.126 • »Für Elise« (CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 435 881-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
435 616-2 GH, 435 616-2 Anatol Ugorski - Mussorgsky: Bilder Einer Ausstellung / Stravinsky: Petrouchka  album art Mussorgsky*, Stravinsky* - Anatol Ugorski Mussorgsky*, Stravinsky* - Anatol Ugorski - Mussorgsky: Bilder Einer Ausstellung / Stravinsky: Petrouchka (CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 435 616-2 GH, 435 616-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
453 615-2 Anatol Ugorski - Diabelli-Variationen  album art Ludwig van Beethoven, Anatol Ugorski Ludwig van Beethoven, Anatol Ugorski - Diabelli-Variationen (CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 453 615-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
437 539-2 Anatol Ugorski - Davidsbündlertänze • Wanderer-Fantasie album art Schumann* / Schubert* - Anatol Ugorski Schumann* / Schubert* - Anatol Ugorski - Davidsbündlertänze • Wanderer-Fantasie(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 437 539-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Anatol Ugorski - Catalogue D'Oiseaux • La Fauvette Des Jardins album art Olivier Messiaen - Anatol Ugorski Olivier Messiaen - Anatol Ugorski - Catalogue D'Oiseaux • La Fauvette Des Jardins (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Anatol Ugorski - Short Stories album art Anatol Ugorski Short Stories (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
459 647-2 Anatol Ugorski - Le Poème De L'Extase, Piano Concerto, Prométhée album art Alexander Scriabin*, Pierre Boulez, Anatol Ugorski Alexander Scriabin*, Pierre Boulez, Anatol Ugorski - Le Poème De L'Extase, Piano Concerto, Prométhée(CD) Deutsche Grammophon 459 647-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
ebs 6125 Anatol Ugorski - Konzerte Für Zwei Klaviere album art Bach*, Mozart*, Schostakowitsch*Anatol Ugorski, Dina Ugorski, Vladislav Czarnecki, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim* Bach*, Mozart*, Schostakowitsch*Anatol Ugorski, Dina Ugorski, Vladislav Czarnecki, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim* - Konzerte Für Zwei Klaviere(CD, Album) Ebs ebs 6125 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
476 9067 Martha Argerich, Anatol Ugorski, Alexis Weissenberg, Homero Francesch, Olli Mustonen Martha Argerich, Anatol Ugorski, Alexis Weissenberg, Homero Francesch, Olli Mustonen - Klaviermusik für Kinder Vol. 1(CD, Album) Eloquence 476 9067 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Anatol Ugorski - Favourite Piano Pieces album art Frédéric Chopin, Martha Argerich, Stanislav Bunin, Jean-Marc Luisada, Anatol Ugorski, Tamás Vásáry Frédéric Chopin, Martha Argerich, Stanislav Bunin, Jean-Marc Luisada, Anatol Ugorski, Tamás Vásáry - Favourite Piano Pieces(CD, Album) Ημερησία, Deutsche Grammophon none Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

463 060-2 Anatol Ugorski - Polonaises, Andante Spianato, Minor Works album art Chopin*, Maurizio Pollini, Martha Argerich, Anatol Ugorski Chopin*, Maurizio Pollini, Martha Argerich, Anatol Ugorski - Polonaises, Andante Spianato, Minor Works(2xCD, RE, RM + Box, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 463 060-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
463 021-2 Anatol Ugorski - Frédéric Chopin, Ballades Etudes Baecarolle Berceuse Ecossaises Fantaisie album art Krystian Zimerman, Maurizio Pollini, Anatol Ugorski Krystian Zimerman, Maurizio Pollini, Anatol Ugorski - Frédéric Chopin, Ballades Etudes Baecarolle Berceuse Ecossaises Fantaisie(2xCD, Comp, RE, RM) Deutsche Grammophon 463 021-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
463 066-2 Anatol Ugorski - Sonatas, Variations, Bolero - Tarantella - Allegro De Concert album art Chopin*, Maurizio Pollini, Lilya Zilberstein, Anatol Ugorski, Vladimir Ashkenazy Chopin*, Maurizio Pollini, Lilya Zilberstein, Anatol Ugorski, Vladimir Ashkenazy - Sonatas, Variations, Bolero - Tarantella - Allegro De Concert(2xCD, Comp, RE + Box, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 463 066-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Anatol Ugorski - Chopin - Virtuose Klaviermusik album art Martha Argerich, Tamás Vásáry, Stanislav Bunin, Jean-Marc Luisada, Lazar Berman, Anatol Ugorski Martha Argerich, Tamás Vásáry, Stanislav Bunin, Jean-Marc Luisada, Lazar Berman, Anatol Ugorski - Chopin - Virtuose Klaviermusik (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Anatol Ugorski - Hungarian Rhapsodies / Liebestraum album art Franz Liszt / Andor Foldes | Evgeny Kissin* | Roberto Szidon | Anatol Ugorski | Tamas Vasary* Franz Liszt / Andor Foldes | Evgeny Kissin* | Roberto Szidon | Anatol Ugorski | Tamas Vasary* - Hungarian Rhapsodies / Liebestraum (Comp) Ημερησία, Deutsche Grammophon Greece Unknown Sell This Version