Andrei Gavrilov

Andrei Gavrilov

Real Name:
Andrej Vladimirovič Gavrilov
Profile:
Russian pianist, born 1955 in Moscow.
Variations:

Andrei Gavrilov Discography Tracks

Albums

П. Чайковский* - Большой Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио И Телевидения*, Дмитрий Китаенко*, Андрей Гаврилов* П. Чайковский* - Большой Симфонический Оркестр Всесоюзного Радио И Телевидения*, Дмитрий Китаенко*, Андрей Гаврилов* - Концерт № 1 Для Фортепиано С Оркестром, Си Бемоль Минор, Соч. 23 (Album) Мелодия USSR 1975 Sell This Version
Rachmaninov* - Andrei Gavrilov, Alexander Lazarev, USSR Symphony Orchestra* Rachmaninov* - Andrei Gavrilov, Alexander Lazarev, USSR Symphony Orchestra* - Concerto No.3 For Piano And Orchestra In D Minor, Op.30 (Album) Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
Andrei Gavrilov, London Symphony Orchestra*, Simon Rattle* - Prokofiev*, Ravel* Andrei Gavrilov, London Symphony Orchestra*, Simon Rattle* - Prokofiev*, Ravel* - Piano Concerto No. 1, Concerto For The Left Hand (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1978 Sell This Version
Andrei Gavrilov, Gidon Kremer, Tatiana Grindenko - Shostakovitch*, Schnitke*, Prokofiev* Andrei Gavrilov, Gidon Kremer, Tatiana Grindenko - Shostakovitch*, Schnitke*, Prokofiev* - Violin Sonata, Prelude To The Memory Of D. Shostakovitch, Sonata For Two Violins (Album) Melodiya / His Master's Voice UK 1978 Sell This Version
Andrei Gavrilov Ravel: Gaspard De La Nuit, Balakirev: Islamey, Tchaikovsky: Theme & Variations, Op. 19 No. 6, Liszt: La Campanella (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1978 Sell This Version
Shostakovich* - Gidon Kremer, Andrei Gavrilov, Fyodor Druzhinin, Mikhail Muntyan* Shostakovich* - Gidon Kremer, Andrei Gavrilov, Fyodor Druzhinin, Mikhail Muntyan* - Violin Sonata Op. 134 / Viola Sonata Op. 147 Columbia US 1979 Sell This Version
Andrei Gavrilov - S.Prokofiev* Andrei Gavrilov - S.Prokofiev* - Sonata No. 8 / Romeo And Juliet (Suite From The Ballet) (Album) His Master's Voice USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Andrei Gavrilov, Riccardo Muti, Philharmonia Orchestra, Tchaikovsky* Andrei Gavrilov, Riccardo Muti, Philharmonia Orchestra, Tchaikovsky* - Piano Concerto No. 1 (Album) His Master's Voice US 1980 Sell This Version
1C 065-03 766 Andrej Gawrilow*, Gidon Kremer Andrej Gawrilow*, Gidon Kremer - Weber: Grand Duo Concertant, Rossini: Andante Con Variazioni, Hindemith: Sonate Es-Dur Op. 11 Nr. 1, Alfred Schnittke: Quasi Una Sonata(LP) His Master's Voice, EMI Electrola 1C 065-03 766 Europe 1980 Sell This Version
Иоганн Себастьян Бах*, Андрей Гаврилов* Иоганн Себастьян Бах*, Андрей Гаврилов* - Concertos Nos. 1 And 7 For Piano And Orchestra Мелодия USSR 1982 Sell This Version
J. S. Bach* - Andrei Gavrilov J. S. Bach* - Andrei Gavrilov - Piano Concertos Nos. 3, 4, 5 Мелодия USSR 1982 Sell This Version
Händel*, Andrei Gavrilov, Sviatoslav Richter Händel*, Andrei Gavrilov, Sviatoslav Richter - Klaviersuiten = Keyboard Suites Nos. 1-16 His Master's Voice, Die Stimme Seines Herrn, EMI Electrola, His Master's Voice Germany 1982 Sell This Version
С 10—18329-30 J. S. Bach* - Andrei Gavrilov , Conductor Yuri Nikolaevsky* J. S. Bach* - Andrei Gavrilov , Conductor Yuri Nikolaevsky* - Piano Concertos Nos. 2, 6(LP) Мелодия С 10—18329-30 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
C10 19117 006 C.M. Weber* - R. Schumann* - J. Brahms*, Andrei Gavrilov, Anatoli Kamyshev*, Ivan Monighetti C.M. Weber* - R. Schumann* - J. Brahms*, Andrei Gavrilov, Anatoli Kamyshev*, Ivan Monighetti - C.M. Weber, R. Schumann, J. Brahms(LP) Мелодия C10 19117 006 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
Andrei Gavrilov Plays Rachmaninoff* Andrei Gavrilov Plays Rachmaninoff* - Piano Music: Five Preludes - Four Moments Musicaux - Two Etudes-tableaux - Elegie, Op. 3 No. 1 (Album) His Master's Voice US 1984 Sell This Version
Andrei Gavrilov · Dang Thai Shon* - W. A. Mozart* / F. Mendelssohn* Andrei Gavrilov · Dang Thai Shon* - W. A. Mozart* / F. Mendelssohn* - Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra (Album) Мелодия USSR 1984 Sell This Version
Andrei Gavrilov, Scriabin* Andrei Gavrilov, Scriabin* - 24 Preludes, Sonata No. 4, Etude In C Sharp Minor, Op. 42 No. 5 (Album) His Master's Voice, EMI UK 1984 Sell This Version
Chopin* - Andrei Gavrilov Chopin* - Andrei Gavrilov - 4 Ballades, Sonata No. 2 In B Flat Minor/B-Moll "Funeral March" / "Mit Dem Trauermarsch" (Album) His Master's Voice Japan 1985 Sell This Version
J. S. Bach* - Andrei Gavrilov J. S. Bach* - Andrei Gavrilov - Französische Suiten = The French Suites (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1985 Sell This Version
J. S. Bach*, Andrei Gavrilov, Neville Marriner*, Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields* J. S. Bach*, Andrei Gavrilov, Neville Marriner*, Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields* - Klavierkonzerte BWV 1052-1058 (Album) EMI UK 1987 Sell This Version
Andrei Gavrilov, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Riccardo Muti - Rachmaninov* Andrei Gavrilov, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Riccardo Muti - Rachmaninov* - Piano Concerto No. 3 (Album) EMI UK 1987 Sell This Version
Gavrilov*, Chopin* Gavrilov*, Chopin* - Etudes (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1988 Sell This Version
C10-07661-62 Andrei Gavrilov, S. Rachmaniniov Andrei Gavrilov, S. Rachmaniniov - Piano concerto No 3 (LP) Melodia (6) C10-07661-62 USSR 1988 Sell This Version
Andrei Gavrilov, Schumann* Andrei Gavrilov, Schumann* - Carnaval, Papillons, Faschingsschwank Aus Wien EMI Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Tchaikovsky* - Andrei Gavrilov, Berliner Philharmoniker, Vladimir Ashkenazy Tchaikovsky* - Andrei Gavrilov, Berliner Philharmoniker, Vladimir Ashkenazy - Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 3 (Album) EMI Europe 1989 Sell This Version