Real Name:
Reinhard Goebel
Profile:
German violinist and conductor (born 1952 in Siegen, Westfalen, Germany), specialising in early music on authentic instruments.
In 1973 he founded his baroque ensemble Musica Antiqua Köln that he had led until its dissolution at the end of 2006.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BBC 35D Reinhard Goebel - Music For Christmas (A Concert Of Festive Music From Around Europe) album art Various Currite Pastores (as Goebel) Various - Music For Christmas (A Concert Of Festive Music From Around Europe)(CD) BBC Music BBC 35D UK 1995 Sell This Version

Compilations

423 444-2 Reinhard Goebel - Presentation '87 album art Various Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 In G Major, BWV 1043: 1st Movement: Allegro Various - Presentation '87(CD, Comp, Promo) Deutsche Grammophon 423 444-2 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
67 Reinhard Goebel - Classic CD - 67 album art Various Les Elemens - Chaconne (le Feu) Various - Classic CD - 67(CD, Comp) Classic CD 67 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CPG 1996.012 Reinhard Goebel - Aangenaam...  Klassiek - Editie 1996 album art Various Heinichen : Presto Uit Concert In F - Gr S 235 Various - Aangenaam... Klassiek - Editie 1996(CD, Album, Comp, Promo) Stichting CPG CPG 1996.012 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
289 469 247-2 Reinhard Goebel - Festive Baroque album art Various Concerto For 3 Oboes In B Flat Major Various - Festive Baroque(2xCD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 289 469 247-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
289 469 100-2 Reinhard Goebel - A Great Panorama Of Classical Music album art Various Brandenburg Concerto No. 1, B.W.V. 1046: 1. Allegro Moderato Various - A Great Panorama Of Classical Music(2xCD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 289 469 100-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
CCD/122/03/00 Reinhard Goebel - Classic CD 122 album art Various Cantata BWV 201 and 2 more… Various - Classic CD 122(CD, Comp) Classic CD CCD/122/03/00 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Reinhard Goebel - State Of The Art - Deutsche Grammophon - The Story - Die Geschichte album art Various Con Che Soavità and 1 more… Various - State Of The Art - Deutsche Grammophon - The Story - Die Geschichte (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2009 Sell This Version
002894779235 Reinhard Goebel - 111 More Classic Tracks album art Various Sonata à la Marésienne 5. Très Vivement Various - 111 More Classic Tracks(6xCD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 002894779235 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
00289 479 1045 Reinhard Goebel - Archiv Produktion 1947-2013 album art Various Telemann: Wassermusik; Concertos and 1 more… Various - Archiv Produktion 1947-2013(55xCD + Box, Comp, Ltd) Archiv Produktion 00289 479 1045 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
4795448 Reinhard Goebel - 111 The Collector's Edition album art Various Baroque Favourites Various - 111 The Collector's Edition(111xCD, RM + Box, Comp, Ltd, RE) Deutsche Grammophon 4795448 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
00289 479 5555 AB50 Reinhard Goebel - Archiv Produktion - Analogue Stereo Recordings 1959 - 1981 album art Various Das Musikalsiche Opfer / Musical Offering Bwv 1079 Various - Archiv Produktion - Analogue Stereo Recordings 1959 - 1981(50xCD + Box, Comp, Ltd) Archiv Produktion 00289 479 5555 AB50 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
482 564 0 Reinhard Goebel - Najlepsze Hity Dla Ciebie: Filmowe 3 album art Various Passacaille Various - Najlepsze Hity Dla Ciebie: Filmowe 3(3xCD, Comp) Magic Records 482 564 0 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
19075800692 Reinhard Goebel - Super-Hits Der Klassik 3 album art Various Brandenburgisches Konzert Nr. 3 In G-Dur BWV 1048: I. Allegro Various - Super-Hits Der Klassik 3(2xCD, Comp) Sony Classical 19075800692 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version
483 5773 Reinhard Goebel - 120 Years Of Deutsche Grammophon - 120 Legendary Tracks - The Anniversary Edition album art Various Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 in G Major, BWV 1048, 2. Allegro Various - 120 Years Of Deutsche Grammophon - 120 Legendary Tracks - The Anniversary Edition(7xCD, Comp, 10") Deutsche Grammophon 483 5773 Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit