R. Goebel

Real Name:
Reinhard Goebel
Profile:
German violinist and conductor (born 1952 in Siegen, Westfalen, Germany), specialising in early music on authentic instruments.
In 1973 he founded his baroque ensemble Musica Antiqua Köln that he had led until its dissolution at the end of 2006.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Reinhard Goebel | Viewing R. Goebel
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Instruments & Performance

CPG 1999 992 Reinhard Goebel - Edison Classical Music Awards album art Various Con Che Soavita and 1 more… Various - Edison Classical Music Awards(CD, Comp, Promo) Edison CPG 1999 992 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit