Reinard Goebel

Real Name:
Reinhard Goebel
Profile:
German violinist and conductor (born 1952 in Siegen, Westfalen, Germany), specialising in early music on authentic instruments.
In 1973 he founded his baroque ensemble Musica Antiqua Köln that he had led until its dissolution at the end of 2006.
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Reinhard Goebel | Viewing Reinard Goebel
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Conducting & Leading

480 1023 Reinhard Goebel - Faszination Klassik album art Various Donna, Che In Ciel Marien-Kantate HWV 233: Maria, Salute e speme (as Reinard Goebel) Various - Faszination Klassik(10xCD + Box, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 480 1023 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit