Caetano Veloso

Real Name:
Caetano Emanuel Vianna Telles Veloso
Profile:
Brazilian composer, singer, guitarist, writer, and political activist, born August 7, 1942 in Santo Amaro da Purificação, Bahia, Brazil.

Brother of Maria Bethânia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Caetano Veloso Discography Tracks

Albums

Caetano Veloso - Domingo album art Gal* E Caetano Veloso Gal* E Caetano Veloso - Domingo (Album) Philips Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Caetano Veloso album art Caetano Veloso Caetano Veloso (Album) Philips Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Caetano Veloso album art Caetano Veloso Caetano Veloso (Album) Philips Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Caetano Veloso album art Caetano Veloso Caetano Veloso (Album) Philips South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Barra 69 - Caetano E Gil Ao Vivo Na Bahia album art Caetano* E Gil* Caetano* E Gil* - Barra 69 - Caetano E Gil Ao Vivo Na Bahia (Album) Pirata Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Transa album art Caetano Veloso Transa (Album) Philips Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Juntos E Ao Vivo album art Caetano* E Chico* Caetano* E Chico* - Juntos E Ao Vivo (Album, Comp) Philips Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Araçá Azul album art Caetano Veloso Araçá Azul (Album) Philips, Philips Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Temporada De Verão (Ao Vivo Na Bahia) album art Caetano Veloso - Gal Costa - Gilberto Gil Caetano Veloso - Gal Costa - Gilberto Gil - Temporada De Verão (Ao Vivo Na Bahia) (Album) Philips Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Jóia album art Caetano Veloso Jóia (Album) Philips Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Qualquer Coisa album art Caetano Veloso Qualquer Coisa (Album) Philips Uruguay 1975 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Doces Bárbaros album art Caetano* / Gal* / Gil* / Bethânia* Caetano* / Gal* / Gil* / Bethânia* - Doces Bárbaros (Album) Philips Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Muitos Carnavais album art Caetano Veloso Muitos Carnavais (Album) Philips Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Bicho album art Caetano Veloso Bicho (Album) Philips Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Muito (Dentro Da Estrela Azulada) album art Caetano Veloso & A Outra Banda Da Terra Caetano Veloso & A Outra Banda Da Terra - Muito (Dentro Da Estrela Azulada) (Album) Philips Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Ao Vivo album art Maria Bethânia e Caetano Veloso Maria Bethânia e Caetano Veloso - Ao Vivo (Album) Philips Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Cinema Transcendental album art Caetano Veloso & A Outra Banda Da Terra Caetano Veloso & A Outra Banda Da Terra - Cinema Transcendental (Album) Philips Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Outras Palavras album art Caetano Veloso Outras Palavras (Album) Philips Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Brasil album art João Gilberto / Caetano Veloso / Gilberto Gil / Maria Bethânia João Gilberto / Caetano Veloso / Gilberto Gil / Maria Bethânia - Brasil (Album) WEA Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Cores, Nomes album art Caetano Veloso Cores, Nomes (Album) Philips Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Uns album art Caetano Veloso Uns (Album) Philips, Philips Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Brazil Night Montreux 83- Gravado Ao Vivo No 17º Festival De Montreux / Julho 83 album art Caetano Veloso, João Bosco, Ney Matogrosso Caetano Veloso, João Bosco, Ney Matogrosso - Brazil Night Montreux 83- Gravado Ao Vivo No 17º Festival De Montreux / Julho 83 (Album) Barclay Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Velô album art Caetano Veloso Velô (Album) Philips Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Totalmente Demais album art Caetano Veloso Totalmente Demais (Album) Philips, Philips Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Caetano Veloso - Melhores Momentos De Chico & Caetano album art Chico* & Caetano* Chico* & Caetano* - Melhores Momentos De Chico & Caetano (Album) Som Livre Brazil 1986 Sell This Version