Caetano Veloso

Real Name:
Caetano Emanuel Vianna Telles Veloso
Profile:
Brazilian composer, singer, guitarist, writer, and political activist, born August 7, 1942 in Santo Amaro da Purificação, Bahia, Brazil. One of the originator of the "Tropicalia" movement.

Brother of Maria Bethânia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

P765.007P Caetano Veloso - Domingo album art Gal* E Caetano Veloso Gal* E Caetano Veloso - Domingo (Album) Philips P765.007P Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
R 765.026L Caetano Veloso - Caetano Veloso album art Caetano Veloso Caetano Veloso (Album) Philips R 765.026L Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
R 765.086L Caetano Veloso - Caetano Veloso album art Caetano Veloso Caetano Veloso (Album) Philips R 765.086L Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
6349 007 Caetano Veloso - Caetano Veloso  album art Caetano Veloso Caetano Veloso (Album) Famous, Famous, Famous 6349 007 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
1.401 Caetano Veloso - Barra 69 - Caetano E Gil Ao Vivo Na Bahia album art Caetano Veloso, Gilberto Gil Caetano Veloso, Gilberto Gil - Barra 69 - Caetano E Gil Ao Vivo Na Bahia (Album) Pirata 1.401 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
6349 026 Caetano Veloso - Transa album art Caetano Veloso Transa (Album) Philips 6349 026 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
6349 059, 6349.059 Caetano Veloso - Caetano E Chico Juntos E Ao Vivo album art Caetano Veloso, Chico Buarque Caetano Veloso, Chico Buarque - Caetano E Chico Juntos E Ao Vivo (Album) Philips, Philips 6349 059, 6349.059 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
7128 057 Caetano Veloso - Araçá Azul album art Caetano Veloso Araçá Azul (Album) Philips, Philips 7128 057 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
7128.092 Caetano Veloso - Temporada De Verão (Ao Vivo Na Bahia) album art Caetano Veloso - Gal Costa - Gilberto Gil Caetano Veloso - Gal Costa - Gilberto Gil - Temporada De Verão (Ao Vivo Na Bahia) (Album) Philips 7128.092 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
6349 132 Caetano Veloso - Jóia album art Caetano Veloso Jóia (Album) Philips 6349 132 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
7128 128 Caetano Veloso - Qualquer Coisa album art Caetano Veloso Qualquer Coisa (Album) Philips 7128 128 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
6349 307 Caetano Veloso - Doces Bárbaros album art Caetano* / Gal* / Gil* / Bethânia* Caetano* / Gal* / Gil* / Bethânia* - Doces Bárbaros (Album) Philips, Philips 6349 307 Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
6349 356 Caetano Veloso - Muitos Carnavais album art Caetano Veloso Muitos Carnavais (Album, Comp) Philips 6349 356 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
FDX-373 Caetano Veloso - Bicho album art Caetano Veloso Bicho (Album) Philips FDX-373 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
7128 265 Caetano Veloso - Ao Vivo album art Maria Bethânia e Caetano Veloso Maria Bethânia e Caetano Veloso - Ao Vivo (Album) Philips 7128 265 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
7128.261 Caetano Veloso - Muito (Dentro Da Estrela Azulada) album art Caetano Veloso & A Outra Banda Da Terra Caetano Veloso & A Outra Banda Da Terra - Muito (Dentro Da Estrela Azulada) (Album) Philips, Philips 7128.261 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
6349 436 Caetano Veloso - Cinema Transcendental album art Caetano Veloso & A Outra Banda Da Terra Caetano Veloso & A Outra Banda Da Terra - Cinema Transcendental (Album) Philips 6349 436 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
6328.303 Caetano Veloso - Outras Palavras album art Caetano Veloso Outras Palavras (Album) Philips 6328.303 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
BR 38.045 Caetano Veloso - Brasil album art João Gilberto / Caetano Veloso / Gilberto Gil / Maria Bethânia João Gilberto / Caetano Veloso / Gilberto Gil / Maria Bethânia - Brasil (Album) WEA BR 38.045 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
6328 381 Caetano Veloso - Cores, Nomes album art Caetano Veloso Cores, Nomes (Album) Philips 6328 381 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
815 233-1 1 Caetano Veloso - Brazil Night Montreux 83- Gravado Ao Vivo No 17º Festival De Montreux / Julho 83 album art Caetano Veloso, João Bosco, Ney Matogrosso Caetano Veloso, João Bosco, Ney Matogrosso - Brazil Night Montreux 83- Gravado Ao Vivo No 17º Festival De Montreux / Julho 83 (Album) Barclay 815 233-1 1 France 1983 Sell This Version
812 747-1 Caetano Veloso - Uns album art Caetano Veloso Uns (Album) Philips, Philips 812 747-1 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
824 024-1 Caetano Veloso - Velô album art Caetano Veloso Velô (Album) Philips 824 024-1 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
79127 Caetano Veloso - Caetano Veloso album art Caetano Veloso Caetano Veloso (Album) Nonesuch 79127 US 1986 Sell This Version
830145-1, 830 145-1 Caetano Veloso - Totalmente Demais album art Caetano Veloso Totalmente Demais (Album) Philips, Philips 830145-1, 830 145-1 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version