Jenö Jandó

Jenö Jandó

Real Name:
Jenő Jandó
Profile:
Hungarian pianist, born February 1, 1952 in Pécs, he is professor at the Franz Liszt Academy in Budapest.
Sites:
Variations:

Jenö Jandó Discography Tracks

Albums

Jenő Jandó*, Ravel*, Grieg* Jenő Jandó*, Ravel*, Grieg* - Piano Concertos (Album) Hungaroton, White Label (8) Hungary 1975 Sell This Version
SLPX 12024 Liszt*, Jenö Jandó, Hungarian State Orchestra, János Ferencsik Liszt*, Jenö Jandó, Hungarian State Orchestra, János Ferencsik - Piano Concerto No. 2 In A Major / Fantasia On Hungarian Folk Tunes / Hungarian Rhapsody No.8(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 12024 Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
SLPX 11864 Kodály Zoltán*, Miklós Perényi, Jenö Jandó Kodály Zoltán*, Miklós Perényi, Jenö Jandó - Chamber Music 3(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 11864 Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
Luís de Freitas Branco - Quarteto Takács*, Miklós Perényi, Jenö Jandó Luís de Freitas Branco - Quarteto Takács*, Miklós Perényi, Jenö Jandó - Quarteto • Sonata Para Violoncelo E Piano (Album) Da Nova Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
SLPX 12339 Jenö Jandó Piano Favourites / Népszerű Zongoradarabok(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 12339 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
SLPD 12477 Robert Schumann, Richard Strauss, Klára Takács, Jenö Jandó Robert Schumann, Richard Strauss, Klára Takács, Jenö Jandó - Frauenliebe Und -Leben Op. 42 / Lieder(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPD 12477 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version
SLPX 12311 Schubert*, Liszt*, István Gáti, Jenö Jandó Schubert*, Liszt*, István Gáti, Jenö Jandó - Leider / Piano Transcriptions(LP) Hungaroton SLPX 12311 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version
SLPX 12553 Dohnányi*, Dénes Kovács, László Bársony, Károly Botvay, Jenö Jandó Dohnányi*, Dénes Kovács, László Bársony, Károly Botvay, Jenö Jandó - Serenade Op.10 / Sonata Op.8(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPX 12553 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version
SLPX 12512 Schubert* - Liszt*, Jenö Jandó Schubert* - Liszt*, Jenö Jandó - Soirées de Vienne (LP) Hungaroton SLPX 12512 Hungary 1985 Sell This Version
SLPD 12511 Ferenc Liszt*, Jenö Jandó Ferenc Liszt*, Jenö Jandó - The Unknown Liszt - Piano Pieces 3(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPD 12511 Hungary 1986 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó - Piano Sonatas, Vol. 5 (Album) Naxos UK 1988 Sell This Version
Mussorgsky*, Balakirev*, Jenö Jandó Mussorgsky*, Balakirev*, Jenö Jandó - Pictures At An Exhibition - Hopak - On The Southern Shore Of The Crimea - Une Larme / Islamey (Album) Naxos Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó - Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 (Album) Naxos Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Rachmaninov* - Jenö Jandó, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Gyorgy Lehel* Rachmaninov* - Jenö Jandó, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Gyorgy Lehel* - Piano Concerto No. 2 • Rhapsody On A Theme Of Paganini (Album) Naxos 1988 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó - Piano Sonatas, Vol. 8 (Album) Naxos Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó - Piano Sonatas, Vol. 6 (Album) Naxos UK 1988 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó - Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 (Album) Naxos UK 1988 Sell This Version
Ludwig Van Beethoven, Jenö Jandó Ludwig Van Beethoven, Jenö Jandó - Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 (Album) Naxos Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó - Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 (Album) Naxos Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó - Piano Sonatas, Vol. 7 (Album) Naxos Europe 1988 Sell This Version
8.550118 Grieg* - Schumann* - Jenö Jandó - Budapest Symphony Orchestra - András Ligeti Grieg* - Schumann* - Jenö Jandó - Budapest Symphony Orchestra - András Ligeti - Piano Concertos(CD, Album) Naxos 8.550118 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SLPD 12769 Liszt*, Jenö Jandó Liszt*, Jenö Jandó - Légendes / Cantico Delsoldi San Francesco / B-A-C-H Fantasia and Fugue / Scherzo And March(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPD 12769 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
SLPD 31027 Beethoven* / Jandó Jenő* Beethoven* / Jandó Jenő* - Zongoraszonáták - Appassionata ∗ Vihar(LP, Album) Hungaroton SLPD 31027 Hungary 1988 Sell This Version
8.550045 Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó Beethoven*, Jenö Jandó - Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1(CD, Album) Naxos 8.550045 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Schubert*, Jenö Jandó Schubert*, Jenö Jandó - Impromptus (Complete) (Album) Naxos Europe 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit