Dang Thai Son

Real Name:
Đặng Thái Sơn
Profile:
Vietnamese pianist, born July 2nd, 1958, in Hanoi.
He's been a citizen of Canada since 1995.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Dang Thai Son - Piano Concerto No. 2, Nocturne In D Flat Major, Scherzo In B Flat Minor album art Chopin*, Dang Thai Son, Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Narodowej*, Tadeusz Strugała Chopin*, Dang Thai Son, Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Narodowej*, Tadeusz Strugała - Piano Concerto No. 2, Nocturne In D Flat Major, Scherzo In B Flat Minor Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1980 Sell This Version
SX 2052 Dang Thai Son - X Miedzynarodowy Konkurs Im. F. Chopina - Warszawa - 1980 / The X International Chopin Piano Competition - Warsaw - 1980 album art Fryderyk Chopin*, Ewa Pobłocka, Angela Hewitt, Irina Pietrowa, Arutiun Papazjan*, Tatiana Szebanowa, Dang Thai Son, Bernard D'Ascoli, Erik Berchot Fryderyk Chopin*, Ewa Pobłocka, Angela Hewitt, Irina Pietrowa, Arutiun Papazjan*, Tatiana Szebanowa, Dang Thai Son, Bernard D'Ascoli, Erik Berchot - X Miedzynarodowy Konkurs Im. F. Chopina - Warszawa - 1980 / The X International Chopin Piano Competition - Warsaw - 1980(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 2052 Poland 1980 Sell This Version
Dang Thai Son - X Międzynarodowy Konkurs Im. F. Chopina - Warszawa - 1980 / The X International Chopin Competition - Warsaw - 1980 - Kronika Konkursu album art Fryderyk Chopin* / Thai Son Dang* Fryderyk Chopin* / Thai Son Dang* - X Międzynarodowy Konkurs Im. F. Chopina - Warszawa - 1980 / The X International Chopin Competition - Warsaw - 1980 - Kronika Konkursu (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1980 Sell This Version
OMD J 8259-I TJ-1094 Dang Thai Son - Dang Thai Son Plays Chopin Favourites album art Frédéric Chopin, Dang Thai Son Frédéric Chopin, Dang Thai Son - Dang Thai Son Plays Chopin Favourites(Cass, Album) Odyssey Music Pte Ltd. OMD J 8259-I TJ-1094 Indonesia 1981 Sell This Version
2531 359 Dang Thai Son - Andante Spianato Et Grande Polonaise Brillante Op. 22 / Nocturnes · Valse · Mazurkas · Ballade · Scherzo album art Frédéric Chopin, Dang Thai Son Frédéric Chopin, Dang Thai Son - Andante Spianato Et Grande Polonaise Brillante Op. 22 / Nocturnes · Valse · Mazurkas · Ballade · Scherzo(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 2531 359 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
SX 2095 Dang Thai Son - Dang Thai Son Plays Chopin album art Dang Thai Son Plays Chopin* Dang Thai Son Plays Chopin* - Dang Thai Son Plays Chopin(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 2095 Poland 1981 Sell This Version
Dang Thai Son - Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra album art Andrei Gavrilov · Dang Thai Shon* - W. A. Mozart* / F. Mendelssohn* Andrei Gavrilov · Dang Thai Shon* - W. A. Mozart* / F. Mendelssohn* - Concerto For Two Pianos And Orchestra (Album) Мелодия US 1984 Sell This Version
Dang Thai Son - Chopin Festival album art Chopin*, Pogorelich*, Ashkenazy*, Dang Thai Son, Argerich*, Kentner*, Czerny-Stefańska*, Harasiewicz*, Pollini*, Ekier* Chopin*, Pogorelich*, Ashkenazy*, Dang Thai Son, Argerich*, Kentner*, Czerny-Stefańska*, Harasiewicz*, Pollini*, Ekier* - Chopin Festival Capriccio (2) Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Dang Thai Son - 24 Préludes Op. 28 album art Chopin* - Dang Thai Son Chopin* - Dang Thai Son - 24 Préludes Op. 28 (Album) Victor Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Dang Thai Son - Chopin: 19 Waltzes album art Dang Thai Son Chopin: 19 Waltzes (Album) Victor Japan 1989 Sell This Version
PNCD 005 Dang Thai Son - Chopin: The Golden Twelve Vol. 5 [International Chopin Piano Competitions] album art Dang Thai Son, Stanislav Bunin Dang Thai Son, Stanislav Bunin - Chopin: The Golden Twelve Vol. 5 [International Chopin Piano Competitions](CD, Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza PNCD 005 Poland 1990 Sell This Version
14 065 Frédéric Chopin, Martha Argerich, Yuval Fichman, Louis Kentner, Dang Thai Son, Adam Harasiewicz, Kemal Gekić, Jean-Marc Luisada, Jan Ekier Frédéric Chopin, Martha Argerich, Yuval Fichman, Louis Kentner, Dang Thai Son, Adam Harasiewicz, Kemal Gekić, Jean-Marc Luisada, Jan Ekier - Great Chopin Performers(CD) LaserLight Digital 14 065 US 1992 Sell This Version
VICC-127 Dang Thai Son - 4 Ballades album art Chopin* - Dang Thai Son Chopin* - Dang Thai Son - 4 Ballades(CD) Victor VICC-127 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
none Dang Thai Son - Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1 & No.2 album art Dang Thai Son Chopin: Piano Concerto No.1 & No.2(CD, Album) Phương Nam Film none Vietnam 2008 Sell This Version
NIFCCD 020 Dang Thai Son Chopin - Nokturny(CD, Album, Dig) Narodowy Instytut Fryderyka Chopina NIFCCD 020 Poland 2010 Sell This Version