Erwin Ortner

Real Name:
Erwin Guido Ortner
Profile:
Austrian choirmaster and conductor. He was born 15 December 1947 in Vienna, Austria.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

0120 091 Erwin Ortner - Jeunesse Musicales Präsentiert album art Erwin G. Ortner* / Arnold-Schoenberg-Chor* - Bach* / Bruckner* / David* / Distler* / Kaufmann* / Schoenberg* Erwin G. Ortner* / Arnold-Schoenberg-Chor* - Bach* / Bruckner* / David* / Distler* / Kaufmann* / Schoenberg* - Jeunesse Musicales Präsentiert(2xLP, Album) Musikalische Jugend Österreichs 0120 091 Austria 1975 Sell This Version
0120 220 Erwin Ortner - Konzert Für Orgel, Viola Und Streicher / Konzert Für Violine, Orgel Und Sreicher album art Johann Michael Haydn* - Joseph Haydn, Siegfried Führlinger, Ernst Kovacic, Martin Haselböck - Niederösterreichisches Kammerorchester, Erwin Ortner Johann Michael Haydn* - Joseph Haydn, Siegfried Führlinger, Ernst Kovacic, Martin Haselböck - Niederösterreichisches Kammerorchester, Erwin Ortner - Konzert Für Orgel, Viola Und Streicher / Konzert Für Violine, Orgel Und Sreicher(LP) PAN (7) 0120 220 Austria 1978 Sell This Version
0120346 Erwin Ortner - Messe E-Moll album art Anton Bruckner, Erwin Ortner, Arnold Schoenberg Chor Anton Bruckner, Erwin Ortner, Arnold Schoenberg Chor - Messe E-Moll(LP) PAN (7) 0120346 Austria 1979 Sell This Version
8.42955 ZK Erwin Ortner - Magnificat D-Dur, BWV 243 / Utrechter Te Deum album art Bach*, Händel*, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Erwin Ortner Bach*, Händel*, Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Erwin Ortner - Magnificat D-Dur, BWV 243 / Utrechter Te Deum(CD, Album) TELDEC 8.42955 ZK Europe 1984 Sell This Version
66.24284 Johann Sebastian Bach, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Erwin Ortner Johann Sebastian Bach, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Erwin Ortner - Motetten(LP) Icak 66.24284 Austria 1987 Sell This Version
4509-92058-2 Erwin Ortner - Johannes Brahms Lieder & Romanzen Secular Chrouses album art Johannes Brahms, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Erwin Ortner Johannes Brahms, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Erwin Ortner - Johannes Brahms Lieder & Romanzen Secular Chrouses(CD, Album) Teldec Classics 4509-92058-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
8573-81149-2 Erwin Ortner - Johann Sebastian Bach: Mass in B Minor BWV 232; Magnificat in D Major BWV 243 album art Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, The Vienna Boys Choir*, Angela Maria Blasi, Kurt Equiluz, Paul Esswood, Helrun Gardow, Hildegard Heichele, Robert Holl, Erwin Ortner, Delores Ziegler, Jadwiga Rappé Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, The Vienna Boys Choir*, Angela Maria Blasi, Kurt Equiluz, Paul Esswood, Helrun Gardow, Hildegard Heichele, Robert Holl, Erwin Ortner, Delores Ziegler, Jadwiga Rappé - Johann Sebastian Bach: Mass in B Minor BWV 232; Magnificat in D Major BWV 243(2xCD) Das Alte Werk 8573-81149-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
0013182KAI Erwin Ortner - Und Du... Verzeichnis Für K album art Friedrich Cerha, ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien, Ensemble „die reihe"*, ORF-Chor, Erwin Ortner Friedrich Cerha, ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien, Ensemble „die reihe"*, ORF-Chor, Erwin Ortner - Und Du... Verzeichnis Für K(CD, Album) Kairos 0013182KAI Austria 2011 Sell This Version