Henrik Ibsen

Real Name:
Henrik Johan Ibsen
Profile:
Born: March 20, 1838, Skien, Norway
Died: May 23, 1906, Christiania, Norway

Norwegian dramatic and lyric poet.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

NOR 2 Henrik Ibsen - NORGE Toner Fra Fjell Og Fjord album art Edvard Grieg, Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson, Rikard Nordraak, Ole Bull, Henrik Ibsen, Halfdan Kjerulf Edvard Grieg, Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson, Rikard Nordraak, Ole Bull, Henrik Ibsen, Halfdan Kjerulf - NORGE Toner Fra Fjell Og Fjord Rondo (4) NOR 2 Norway 1956 Sell This Version
TRS 307-S, TRS 307, TRS-S-307 (2) Henrik Ibsen - The Master Builder album art Henrik Ibsen The Master Builder (Album) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records TRS 307-S, TRS 307, TRS-S-307 (2) US 1965 Sell This Version
TRS-322 S Henrik Ibsen - Hedda Gabler album art Henrik Ibsen / Joan Plowright / Anthony Quayle / Cathleen Nesbitt / Patrick Magee (2) / Michael Gwynn / Zena Walker / Directed By Howard Sackler Henrik Ibsen / Joan Plowright / Anthony Quayle / Cathleen Nesbitt / Patrick Magee (2) / Michael Gwynn / Zena Walker / Directed By Howard Sackler - Hedda Gabler (Album) Caedmon TRS-322 S US 1965 Sell This Version
LLP 4002 Henrik Ibsen - Ghosts album art Henrik Ibsen / Robert Culp* Henrik Ibsen / Robert Culp* - Ghosts(LP, Album, Mono) Library Editions LLP 4002 US 1965 Sell This Version
6426 006 Henrik Ibsen - Beneath The Midnight Sun In Words And Music album art Edvard Grieg, Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson, Rikard Nordraak, Ole Bull, Henrik Ibsen, Halfdan Kjerulf, Robert Levin (4) Edvard Grieg, Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson, Rikard Nordraak, Ole Bull, Henrik Ibsen, Halfdan Kjerulf, Robert Levin (4) - Beneath The Midnight Sun In Words And Music(LP) Fontana 6426 006 Norway 1970 Sell This Version
2G1KY 19010/15 Henrik Ibsen - Peer Gynt album art Ibsen* - Grieg* Ibsen* - Grieg* - Peer Gynt(Box + 3xLP) RAI Radiotelevisione Italiana 2G1KY 19010/15 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
TRS 343 Henrik Ibsen - A Doll's House album art Henrik Ibsen A Doll's House(LP, 3xL) Caedmon Records TRS 343 US 1971 Sell This Version
NC 4907 Henrik Ibsen - Gespenster = Ghosts = Gengangere album art Antonio Bibalo, Henrik Ibsen, Edith Thallaug, Thorbjørn Lindhjem, Kjell Magnus Sandve, Anne-Lise Berntsen, Almar Heggen, The Bergen Symphony Orchestra*, Kjell Ingebretsen Antonio Bibalo, Henrik Ibsen, Edith Thallaug, Thorbjørn Lindhjem, Kjell Magnus Sandve, Anne-Lise Berntsen, Almar Heggen, The Bergen Symphony Orchestra*, Kjell Ingebretsen - Gespenster = Ghosts = Gengangere(3xLP + Box) Norwegian Composers NC 4907 Norway 1985 Sell This Version
GRCD 4171 Henrik Ibsen - Henrik Ibsens Terje Vigen album art Henrik Ibsen, Helge Jordal, Ivar Bøksle Henrik Ibsen, Helge Jordal, Ivar Bøksle - Henrik Ibsens Terje Vigen(CD, Album) Grappa GRCD 4171 Norway 2000 Sell This Version
NA226512 Henrik Ibsen - Hedda Gabler album art Henrik Ibsen Performed By Juliet Stevenson With Michael Maloney, Philip Voss, Emma Fielding Directed By John Tydeman Henrik Ibsen Performed By Juliet Stevenson With Michael Maloney, Philip Voss, Emma Fielding Directed By John Tydeman - Hedda Gabler(2xCD) Naxos Audiobooks NA226512 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421- Henrik Ibsen - Lille Eyolf album art Henrik Ibsen Lille Eyolf(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget ISBN 978-82-421- Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2057-1 Henrik Ibsen - Hedda Gabler album art Henrik Ibsen Hedda Gabler(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget ISBN 978-82-421-2057-1 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2051-9 Henrik Ibsen - Et Dukkehjem album art Henrik Ibsen Et Dukkehjem(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget AS ISBN 978-82-421-2051-9 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2060-1 Henrik Ibsen - John Gabriel Borkman album art Henrik Ibsen John Gabriel Borkman(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget ISBN 978-82-421-2060-1 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2041-0 Henrik Ibsen - Hærmennene På Helgeland album art Henrik Ibsen Hærmennene På Helgeland(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget AS ISBN 978-82-421-2041-0 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2040-3 Henrik Ibsen - Fru Inger Til Østråt album art Henrik Ibsen Fru Inger Til Østråt(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget AS ISBN 978-82-421-2040-3 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-2050-2 Henrik Ibsen - Samfunnets Støtter album art Henrik Ibsen Samfunnets Støtter(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget ISBN 978-82-2050-2 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2055-7 Henrik Ibsen - Rosmersholm album art Henrik Ibsen Rosmersholm(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget ISBN 978-82-421-2055-7 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2047-2 Henrik Ibsen - Peer Gynt album art Henrik Ibsen Peer Gynt(3xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget AS ISBN 978-82-421-2047-2 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2058-8 Henrik Ibsen - Byggmester Solness album art Henrik Ibsen Byggmester Solness(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget ISBN 978-82-421-2058-8 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2054-0 Henrik Ibsen - Vildanden album art Henrik Ibsen Vildanden(CDr) NRK Lydbokforlaget ISBN 978-82-421-2054-0 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2052-6 Henrik Ibsen - Gjengangere album art Henrik Ibsen Gjengangere(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget AS ISBN 978-82-421-2052-6 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
KOHCD 01 Henrik Ibsen, Rein Alexander Henrik Ibsen, Rein Alexander - Terje Vigen(CD, Album) KOH Ltd. KOHCD 01 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2048-9 Henrik Ibsen - De Unges Forbund album art Henrik Ibsen De Unges Forbund(2xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget AS ISBN 978-82-421-2048-9 Norway 2006 Sell This Version
978-82-421-2042-7 Henrik Ibsen - På Viddene album art Henrik Ibsen På Viddene(CD) NRK Lydbokforlaget AS 978-82-421-2042-7 Norway 2006 Sell This Version