Dave Jordan (2)

Real Name:
David Richard Jordan
Profile:
singer and songwriter from New Zealand (born 1943, died 2004)
Sites:
Variations:
SLC-67 Dave Jordan (2) - Seasons album art Dave Jordan (2) Dave Jordan (2) - Seasons(LP, Album) Kiwi SLC-67 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
SLC-67 Dave Jordan (2) - Seasons album art Dave Jordan (2) Dave Jordan (2) - Seasons(LP, Album) Kiwi SLC-67 New Zealand 1968 Sell This Version
SLC-76 Dave Jordan (2) - Highlights From The National Banjo Pickers Convention - Ngaruawahia 1969 album art Various With Guest Star Mike Seeger Out Of Sight, Out Of Mind (as D. Jordan) Various With Guest Star Mike Seeger - Highlights From The National Banjo Pickers Convention - Ngaruawahia 1969(LP, Mono) Kiwi SLC-76 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
HR.354 The Avengers (2) Out Of Sight Out Of Mind The Avengers (2) - Out Of Sight Out Of Mind(7", Single) His Master's Voice HR.354 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
SLC-81 Dave Jordan (2) - Come In Stranger album art David And Panda Rosalind, My Friend David And Panda - Come In Stranger(LP, Album) Kiwi SLC-81 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
MAS 109 Dave Jordan (2) - Go-go Girl album art Christine Smith (3) Out Of Sight, Out Of Mind Christine Smith (3) - Go-go Girl(7", Single) Master (6) MAS 109 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
VP 335 Dave Jordan (2) - Pinocchio album art Maria Dallas Places (as Jordan) Maria Dallas - Pinocchio(LP, Album) Viking VP 335 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
Dave Jordan (2) - Baby It's Alright album art De Hems* Baby It's Alright De Hems* - Baby It's Alright (Single) Blue Mountain Spain 1971 Sell This Version
MALPS-321 Dave Jordan (2) - The Best Of Christine Smith album art Christine Smith (3) Out Of Sight, Out Of Mind Christine Smith (3) - The Best Of Christine Smith(LP, Comp) Master (6) MALPS-321 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
Dave Jordan (2) - Getting A Drag album art Lynsey De Paul Getting A Drag (as Jordan) Lynsey De Paul - Getting A Drag (Single) MAM Portugal 1972 Sell This Version
6036 025 Dave Jordan (2) Dave Jordan (2) - Don't Let Me Lose You(7", Single) Philips 6036 025 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
SKL 5146, SKL.5146 Dave Jordan (2) - Jimmy Smith At The Lowery Organ album art Jimmy Smith (13) Hi Ho Summertime Sunshine (as Jordon) Jimmy Smith (13) - Jimmy Smith At The Lowery Organ(LP) Decca, Decca SKL 5146, SKL.5146 UK 1972 Sell This Version
60593 Dave Jordan (2) - Don't Let Me Lose You album art Ray Woolf Don't Let Me Lose You Ray Woolf - Don't Let Me Lose You(7", Single) RCA Victor 60593 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
F 13324 Dave Jordan (2) - Summertime Sunshine album art Cool Breeze (4) Summertime Sunshine (as Jordan) Cool Breeze (4) - Summertime Sunshine(7", Single, Promo) Decca F 13324 UK 1972 Sell This Version
2008 182 Dave Jordan (2) - Shake-A-Tail album art Big Wheel (3) Big Wheel (3) - Shake-A-Tail(7") Bell Records 2008 182 France 1973 Sell This Version
S 68 239, S 65516, S 65517 Dave Jordan (2) - Big British Charts (Die Grosse Englische Hitparade) album art Unknown Artist Getting A Drag (as Jordan) Unknown Artist - Big British Charts (Die Grosse Englische Hitparade)(2xLP, Comp) CBS, CBS, CBS S 68 239, S 65516, S 65517 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Dave Jordan (2) - Barry Blue album art Barry Blue Barry Blue - Barry Blue (Album) Bell Records, Bell Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Jordan (2) - Hot Shots album art Barry Blue Barry Blue - Hot Shots Bell Records, Bell Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
LPBO 5013 Dave Jordan (2) - Rock 'N Roll Band album art Frankie & The Phantoms Rock 'N Roll Band (as D. Jordan) Frankie & The Phantoms - Rock 'N Roll Band(7", Single, Promo) RCA Victor LPBO 5013 UK 1974 Sell This Version
BRA 205 Dave Jordan (2) - Shot Down In Action album art The Fascinations (2) Shot Down In Action (as D. Jordan) The Fascinations (2) - Shot Down In Action(7") Bradley's Records BRA 205 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Dave Jordan (2) - Rosetta Stone / Yes, I Know I'm In Love album art A.C. Tilmon* & The Detroit Emeralds* Rosetta Stone (as D. Jordan) A.C. Tilmon* & The Detroit Emeralds* - Rosetta Stone / Yes, I Know I'm In Love (Single) 20th Century Records, Westbound Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Dave Jordan (2) - If I Show You I Can Dance album art Barry Blue Rosetta Stone (as D. Jordan) Barry Blue - If I Show You I Can Dance (Single) Bell Records New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
Dave Jordan (2) - Ringo's Rotogravure album art Ringo Starr You Don't Know Me At All Ringo Starr - Ringo's Rotogravure (Album) Polydor Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Dave Jordan (2) - You Don't Know Me At All album art Ringo Starr You Don't Know Me At All Ringo Starr - You Don't Know Me At All (Single) Polydor France 1976 Sell This Version
AS 5000 345 Dave Jordan (2) - Un Amore Diverso / You Don't Know Me At All album art Leano Morelli / Ringo Starr You Don't Know Me At All Leano Morelli / Ringo Starr - Un Amore Diverso / You Don't Know Me At All(7", Promo) Philips, Polydor AS 5000 345 Italy 1976 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

roscoebank

roscoebank

September 25, 2017
He also wrote "Something's Cooking In The Kitchen" which appeared on Dana's "The Girl is Back" album as well as a single released off the album. Together with Lynsey De Paul, he wrote Hollywood Romance which was the lead single from De Paul's album "Tigers and Fireflies".