Chokkaku

Real Name:
Nao Shimada = 島田直
Profile:
CHOKKAKU = チョッカク is a Japanese composer / arranger & producer. Born March 30, 1961.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

HGCB-1016 Chokkaku - Coming Out album art Silva (3) ヴァージンキラー (ゴー・ゴー・ガールズ・ミックス) Silva (3) - Coming Out(CD, Album, Min) Boogaloo (2) HGCB-1016 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AVJSG40110 Chokkaku - 女神の舞 album art 観月 ありさ 女神の舞 (Fu Fha Ha H and 1 more… 観月 ありさ - 女神の舞(CD, Single) Avex Trax AVJSG40110 2000 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - Solve album art Dream (2) Sincerely (Aqua Mix) Dream (2) - Solve (Maxi) Avex Trax Taiwan 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

VICL-671 Chokkaku - SMAP 007 Gold Singer album art SMAP* Loose Na Morning and 2 more… SMAP* - SMAP 007 Gold Singer(CD, Album) Victor VICL-671 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - Honeyflash album art Silva (3) Phone and 1 more… Silva (3) - Honeyflash (Album) Boogaloo (2) Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - Emotional History album art MAX (5) Lovin' All Night MAX (5) - Emotional History (Album) Avex Trax Hong Kong 2001 Sell This Version
VICL-60822 Chokkaku - X Original Soundtrack I album art Various Ed テーマ Secret Sorrow Various - X Original Soundtrack I(CD, Album) Victor VICL-60822 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - Ask album art Kelly* Ask Kelly* - Ask (Album) Go East Entertainment Hong Kong 2002 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - True album art Mika Nakashima True Eyes Mika Nakashima - True (Album) SAR (3) Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - Ayu-mi-x 4 + Selection Acoustic Orchestra Version album art Ayumi Hamasaki Never Ever Ayumi Hamasaki - Ayu-mi-x 4 + Selection Acoustic Orchestra Version (Comp) Avex Trax Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - I Am... album art 滨崎步* Never Ever 滨崎步* - I Am... (Album) Avex Trax China 2002 Sell This Version
9816346 Chokkaku - Red 新曲+精選 album art 陳慧琳* Ask 陳慧琳* - Red 新曲+精選(3xCD, Comp) Go East Entertainment 9816346 Hong Kong 2003 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - Music album art 中島美嘉* Carrot & Whip 中島美嘉* - Music (Album) SAR (3) Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TECE-28660 Chokkaku - 今日までそして明日から album art Akiko Wada バラとワイン Akiko Wada - 今日までそして明日から(CD, Album) Teichiku Records TECE-28660 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
RXCD-007 Misia Luv Parade Misia - Ascension(CD, Album) Rhythmedia Tribe RXCD-007 Asia 2007 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - A Best 2 -Black- album art Ayumi Hamasaki Never Ever Ayumi Hamasaki - A Best 2 -Black- (Comp) Avex Trax China 2007 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - Bridge album art Hiroshi Tamaki (2) 踊ろうよ -Album Version- Hiroshi Tamaki (2) - Bridge (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - 踊ろうよ album art Hiroshi Tamaki (2) Hiroshi Tamaki (2) - 踊ろうよ (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - Wish album art Yuna Ito あなたがいる限り ~A World To Believe In~ Yuna Ito - Wish (Album) Studioseven Recordings, Sony Music Records Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - Best & Covers album art Hitomi Shimatani 白い蝶のサンバ Hitomi Shimatani - Best & Covers (Comp) Avex Trax Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - Times... album art Hiroshi Tamaki (2) 大切な場所 Hiroshi Tamaki (2) - Times... (Album) Avex Trax Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Chokkaku - Slow Time album art Hiroshi Tamaki (2) Start Of Life Hiroshi Tamaki (2) - Slow Time (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2009 Sell This Version
AVCD-31708 Chokkaku - アカイ糸 Feat. Ken The 390 album art 初音* 初音* - アカイ糸 Feat. Ken The 390(CD, Maxi) Avex Trax AVCD-31708 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
AVCD-31796 Chokkaku - また逢いたい album art 初音* 初音* - また逢いたい(CD, Maxi) Avex Trax AVCD-31796 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
VTCL-35141 Chokkaku - 娘々Fire!! ~ 突撃プラネットエクスプロージョン album art シェリル・ノーム*, May'n, ランカ・リー*, 中島愛*, Fire Bomber シェリル・ノーム*, May'n, ランカ・リー*, 中島愛*, Fire Bomber - 娘々Fire!! ~ 突撃プラネットエクスプロージョン(CD, Single) Flying Dog VTCL-35141 Japan 2012 Sell This Version