Arthur Oldham

Real Name:
Arthur William Oldham
Profile:
English chorus master and composer, born 6 September 1926 in London, England, UK and died 4 May 2003 in Paris, France.
Variations:

Albums

M2 30060 Arthur Oldham - Requiem album art Verdi* - Leonard Bernstein, Martina ArroyoJosephine VeaseyPlacido DomingoRuggero Raimondi, The London Symphony Orchestra, London Symphony Chorus, Arthur Oldham Verdi* - Leonard Bernstein, Martina ArroyoJosephine VeaseyPlacido DomingoRuggero Raimondi, The London Symphony Orchestra, London Symphony Chorus, Arthur Oldham - Requiem (Album) Columbia Masterworks M2 30060 US 1970 Sell This Version
S 72773 Arthur Oldham - Das Klagende Lied album art Mahler*, The London Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Pierre Boulez, Grace Hoffman, Evelyn Lear, Stuart Burrows, Arthur Oldham Mahler*, The London Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Pierre Boulez, Grace Hoffman, Evelyn Lear, Stuart Burrows, Arthur Oldham - Das Klagende Lied (Album) CBS Inc., CBS S 72773 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
L 75060 Arthur Oldham - Second Orchestral Set / L'Ascension album art Leopold Stokowski, Arthur Oldham, The London Symphony Orchestra and Chorus*, Charles Ives, Olivier Messiaen Leopold Stokowski, Arthur Oldham, The London Symphony Orchestra and Chorus*, Charles Ives, Olivier Messiaen - Second Orchestral Set / L'Ascension(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) London Records L 75060 US Unknown Sell This Version
70.008 Arthur Oldham - Brahms. Quatre Chants Op. 17 Pour Choeur de Femmes / Cinq Chants Op.41 Pour Choeur D'hommes / Britten. Ceremony Of Carols album art Chœur De L'Orchestre De Paris, Arthur Oldham, F. Pierre* Chœur De L'Orchestre De Paris, Arthur Oldham, F. Pierre* - Brahms. Quatre Chants Op. 17 Pour Choeur de Femmes / Cinq Chants Op.41 Pour Choeur D'hommes / Britten. Ceremony Of Carols(LP, Album) M&C Records (2) 70.008 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 4 92402 9 2 Arthur Oldham - Belshazzar's feast, Symphony No. 2 etc. album art The London Symphony Orchestra, André Previn, Sir William Walton, London Symphony Chorus, John Shirley-Quirk, Arthur Oldham The London Symphony Orchestra, André Previn, Sir William Walton, London Symphony Chorus, John Shirley-Quirk, Arthur Oldham - Belshazzar's feast, Symphony No. 2 etc.(DVD-V, D/Sided, Comp, Quad, Copy Prot.) EMI Records Ltd. 7243 4 92402 9 2 2001 Sell This Version