Mason Jones (2)

Real Name:
Frederick Mason Jones
Profile:
American classical horn player, born 1919 in Hamilton, New York and died in February 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WCFM-LP-8 Mason Jones (2) - Mozart album art Mason Jones (2), Barbara Troxell Mason Jones (2), Barbara Troxell - Mozart(LP, Album, Mono) WCFM WCFM-LP-8 US 1951 Sell This Version
Mason Jones (2) - The Four Horn Concertos album art Mason Jones (2) ; Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra* / Mozart* Mason Jones (2) ; Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra* / Mozart* - The Four Horn Concertos (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1965 Sell This Version
SAL-1134 Mason Jones (2) - The Four Horn Concertos album art Mason Jones (2) ; Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra* / Mozart* Mason Jones (2) ; Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra* / Mozart* - The Four Horn Concertos(LP, Album) Song Iwu Records SAL-1134 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
MMO 8047 Mason Jones (2) - Music For French Horn album art Mason Jones (2), Vladimir Sokoloff Mason Jones (2), Vladimir Sokoloff - Music For French Horn(LP) Music Minus One MMO 8047 US 1973 Sell This Version
MMO 8044 Mason Jones (2) - Music For French Horn And Piano album art Mason Jones (2), Vladimir Sokoloff Mason Jones (2), Vladimir Sokoloff - Music For French Horn And Piano(LP) Music Minus One MMO 8044 US 1973 Sell This Version
Mason Jones (2) - Bourgeois Gentilhomme Suite / Horn Concerto No.1 In E-Flat album art Ormandy* / Strauss*, The Philadelphia Orchestra / Mason Jones (2) Ormandy* / Strauss*, The Philadelphia Orchestra / Mason Jones (2) - Bourgeois Gentilhomme Suite / Horn Concerto No.1 In E-Flat (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1975 Sell This Version
30104 Mason Jones (2) - Four Horn Concertos album art Mason Jones (2) ; Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra* / Mozart* Mason Jones (2) ; Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra* / Mozart* - Four Horn Concertos(LP, Album) CBS 30104 UK 1979 Sell This Version
GS-2070 Mason Jones (2) - Mason Jones And The Philarte Quartet album art Mason Jones (2), The Philarte Quartet Mason Jones (2), The Philarte Quartet - Mason Jones And The Philarte Quartet(LP, Album) Gasparo GS-2070 US 1980 Sell This Version
SM2K 52 671, SM2K 52671 Mason Jones (2) - Sonatas For Brass And Piano album art Glenn Gould - Hindemith* - Mason Jones (2), Abe Torchinsky, Gilbert Johnson, Henry Charles Smith Glenn Gould - Hindemith* - Mason Jones (2), Abe Torchinsky, Gilbert Johnson, Henry Charles Smith - Sonatas For Brass And Piano(2xCD, RM) Sony Classical, Sony Classical SM2K 52 671, SM2K 52671 Europe 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

MP 38764 Mason Jones (2) - Sinfonia Concertante / Quintet K. 452 album art Mozart*, J. De Lancie*, A.M. Gigliotti*, B. Garfield*, M. Jones*, R. Casadesus*, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy Mozart*, J. De Lancie*, A.M. Gigliotti*, B. Garfield*, M. Jones*, R. Casadesus*, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Eugene Ormandy - Sinfonia Concertante / Quintet K. 452(LP, Comp, M/Print) Columbia Masterworks MP 38764 US 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit