Rumer

Real Name:
Sarah Shirakbari
Profile:
British singer–songwriter born 3 June 1979 in Islamabad, Pakistan. She is married to Rob Shirakbari.
Rumer was nominated for two Brit awards on 13 January 2011.
She also runs her own artist development and production company, record label and international store: Night Owl (3).
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

Rumer - Seasons Of My Soul album art Rumer Seasons Of My Soul (Album) Atlantic Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Rumer - Boys Don't Cry album art Rumer Boys Don't Cry (Album) Atlantic Argentina 2012 Sell This Version
Rumer - Into Colour album art Rumer Into Colour (Album) Atlantic Argentina 2014 Sell This Version
Rumer - This Girl's In Love (A Bacharach & David Songbook) album art Rumer This Girl's In Love (A Bacharach & David Songbook) (Album) Rhino Records (2) Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LL 718 Rumer - Come To Me High album art Rumer And The Denials Rumer And The Denials - Come To Me High(7") Little League LL 718 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Rumer - Sings Bacharach At Christmas album art Rumer Sings Bacharach At Christmas (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Rumer - Aretha album art Rumer Aretha (Single) Atlantic, Warner Music UK Ltd. Finland 2010 Sell This Version
none Rumer - Goodbye Girl album art Rumer Goodbye Girl(CDr, Single, Promo) Atlantic none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Rumer - Am I Forgiven album art Rumer Am I Forgiven (Single) Atlantic UK 2011 Sell This Version
Rumer - I Wanna Roo You album art Rumer I Wanna Roo You (Single) Atlantic, Warner Music UK Ltd. UK 2011 Sell This Version
Rumer - Slow album art Rumer Slow (Single) Atlantic UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Rumer - Take Me As I Am album art Rumer Take Me As I Am(CDr, Single, Promo) Atlantic none UK 2011 Sell This Version
RUMER1 Rumer - Rumer album art Rumer Rumer(CD, EP, Promo) Warner Music Australia RUMER1 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
5249850157 Rumer - Aretha / The Warmth of the Sun album art Rumer Aretha / The Warmth of the Sun(7", Single, Promo) Atlantic 5249850157 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
Rumer - P.F. Sloan album art Rumer P.F. Sloan (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic Japan 2012 Sell This Version
none Rumer - Sara Smile album art Rumer Sara Smile(CDr, Single, Promo) Atlantic none UK 2012 Sell This Version
825646210923 Rumer - Into Colour EP album art Rumer Into Colour EP(CD, EP) Atlantic 825646210923 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Rumer - Dangerous album art Rumer Dangerous(CDr, Single, Promo) Atlantic none UK 2014 Sell This Version
Rumer - Reach Out album art Rumer Reach Out (Single) Atlantic UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Rumer - Baby Come Back To Bed album art Rumer Baby Come Back To Bed(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic none UK 2015 Sell This Version
NOMMA 1009 Rumer - Love Is The Answer album art Rumer Love Is The Answer(CD, EP, Dig) Night Owl (3) NOMMA 1009 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Rumer - Balance Of Nature album art Rumer Balance Of Nature (Single) EastWest UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Rumer - Walk  On By album art Rumer Walk On By(CD, Single, Promo) EastWest none UK 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

Rumer - B Sides & Rarities album art Rumer B Sides & Rarities (Album, Comp) Atlantic UK 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRCD 527895 Rumer - Seasons Of My Soul (Sampler) album art Rumer Seasons Of My Soul (Sampler)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic PRCD 527895 US 2011 Sell This Version