Paul Meyendorf

Real Name:
Paul Henrich Meyendorff
Profile:
Danish musician. Born November 1, 1949 in Charlottenlund, Denmark. He was one of the founding members of Shu-Bi-Dua, but left after the release of their first LP in 1974.
In Groups:

Vocals

Paul Meyendorf - Shu•bi•dua album art Shu•bi•dua* Shu•bi•dua* - Shu•bi•dua (Album) Polydor Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
8873682 Paul Meyendorf - Shu-Bi-Dua Goes Flat album art Shu-Bi-Dua Shu-Bi-Dua - Shu-Bi-Dua Goes Flat(CD, Single) CMC 8873682 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
1027692 Paul Meyendorf - 1:18 album art Shu-Bi-Dua Shu-Bi-Dua - 1:18(Box + 18xCD, Comp, RM + 2xCD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) Storkophon 1027692 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
1024192 Paul Meyendorf - 1-9 album art Shu-Bi-Dua Shu-Bi-Dua - 1-9(Box, Comp + 9xCD, Album, RM) Storkophon 1024192 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Paul Meyendorf - Shu•bi•dua album art Shu•bi•dua* Shu•bi•dua* - Shu•bi•dua (Album) Polydor Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
8873682 Paul Meyendorf - Shu-Bi-Dua Goes Flat album art Shu-Bi-Dua Shu-Bi-Dua - Shu-Bi-Dua Goes Flat(CD, Single) CMC 8873682 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
1027692 Paul Meyendorf - 1:18 album art Shu-Bi-Dua Shu-Bi-Dua - 1:18(Box + 18xCD, Comp, RM + 2xCD, Album + DVD-V, PAL) Storkophon 1027692 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
1024192 Paul Meyendorf - 1-9 album art Shu-Bi-Dua Shu-Bi-Dua - 1-9(Box, Comp + 9xCD, Album, RM) Storkophon 1024192 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version