Aleksander Ognivtsev

Real Name:
Александр Павлович Огнивцев
Profile:
Soviet Russian opera singer (bass). People's Artist of USSR (1965). The winner of the Stalin Prize of the first degree (1951).
Born: August 27, 1920, Petrovo-Krasnoselye, Donetsk Governorate (now Luhan'ska Oblast), Ukrainian SSR
Died: September 8, 1981, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

33Д-23025 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Various album art Aleksander Ognivtsev Various(10", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-23025 USSR 1968 Sell This Version
Aleksander Ognivtsev - Романсы album art С. Рахманинов* - Александр Огнивцев* С. Рахманинов* - Александр Огнивцев* - Романсы Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1969 Sell This Version
Д 25993-4 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Александр Огнивцев album art Александр Огнивцев* Александр Огнивцев(10", Mono) Мелодия Д 25993-4 USSR 1969 Sell This Version
CM 02419-20 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Boris Godunov, Opera Excerpts album art M. Mussorgsky* - Aleksander Ognivtsev, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre , Conductor M. Ermler* M. Mussorgsky* - Aleksander Ognivtsev, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre , Conductor M. Ermler* - Boris Godunov, Opera Excerpts(LP) Мелодия CM 02419-20 USSR 1969 Sell This Version
CM 04025-6 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Романсы album art Александр Огнивцев* - С. Рахманинов* Александр Огнивцев* - С. Рахманинов* - Романсы(LP) Мелодия CM 04025-6 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
Aleksander Ognivtsev - Khovanshchina album art Mussorgsky* / Soloists*, Chorus* , And Orchestra Of The Bolshoi Theater* , Moscow Conducted By Boris Khaikin / Vladislav Pyavko*Aleksei MaslennikovViktor Nechipailo*Aleksander OgnivtsevIrina Arkipova*Aleksei Krivchenya* Mussorgsky* / Soloists*, Chorus* , And Orchestra Of The Bolshoi Theater* , Moscow Conducted By Boris Khaikin / Vladislav Pyavko*Aleksei MaslennikovViktor Nechipailo*Aleksander OgnivtsevIrina Arkipova*Aleksei Krivchenya* - Khovanshchina Melodiya/Angel US 1974 Sell This Version
33 C 10–06285-6 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Арии И Сцены Из Опер album art Александр Огнивцев* Арии И Сцены Из Опер(LP) Мелодия 33 C 10–06285-6 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
33 С 10 07471-2 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Романсы album art Александр Огнивцев* Романсы(LP, Album) Мелодия 33 С 10 07471-2 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
С10 - 11251, С10 - 11252 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Романсы Советских Композиторов album art Александр Огнивцев* Романсы Советских Композиторов(LP, Album) Мелодия, Мелодия С10 - 11251, С10 - 11252 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
С20-16007-8 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Русские Народные Песни И Романсы album art Александр Огнивцев* Русские Народные Песни И Романсы(LP, Album) Мелодия С20-16007-8 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
C10 17229 007 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Romances album art Alexander Ognivtsev* Romances(LP, Album) Мелодия C10 17229 007 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
С10—19219-20 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Romances By Russian And Soviet Composers = Романсы Русских И Советских Композиторов album art Alexander Ognivtsev* = Александр Огнивцев* Alexander Ognivtsev* = Александр Огнивцев* - Romances By Russian And Soviet Composers = Романсы Русских И Советских Композиторов(LP) Мелодия С10—19219-20 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
87 630 KR Aleksander Ognivtsev - Eugen Onegin  In Russischer Sprache album art Peter Tschaikowsky*, Galina Wischnewskaja*Vladimir Atlantov, Juri Masurok*Alexander Ogniwzew*Mstislaw Rostropowitsch*, Bolschoitheater Moskau* Peter Tschaikowsky*, Galina Wischnewskaja*Vladimir Atlantov, Juri Masurok*Alexander Ogniwzew*Mstislaw Rostropowitsch*, Bolschoitheater Moskau* - Eugen Onegin In Russischer Sprache(LP) Melodia-Eurodisc 87 630 KR Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CM 02879-80 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Russian Songs and Romances album art Aleksander Ognivtsev Russian Songs and Romances(LP) Мелодия CM 02879-80 Unknown Sell This Version
С10 - 11251, С10 - 11252 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Романсы Советских Композиторов album art Александр Огнивцев* Романсы Советских Композиторов(LP, Album) Мелодия, Мелодия С10 - 11251, С10 - 11252 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д-20521, Д-20522 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Untitled album art Александр Огнивцев* Untitled(10", Mono, RP) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-20521, Д-20522 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
33CM 02879-80(a) Aleksander Ognivtsev - Русске Песни И Романсы = Russian Songs And Romances album art Александр Огнивцев* Русске Песни И Романсы = Russian Songs And Romances(LP, Album) Мелодия 33CM 02879-80(a) USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Д-6283, Д-6284 Aleksander Ognivtsev - Untitled album art А. Огнивцев* - Ф. Шуберт* , С. Рахманинов* А. Огнивцев* - Ф. Шуберт* , С. Рахманинов* - Untitled(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д-6283, Д-6284 USSR 1960 Sell This Version
33Д—20521, 33Д—20522 Александр Огнивцев* Untitled(10", Mono, RP) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д—20521, 33Д—20522 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д 2693-4 Aleksander Ognivtsev Untitled(10") Апрелевский Завод Д 2693-4 Unknown Sell This Version