Real Name:
Марк Фридрихович Эрмлер (Mark Fridrikhovich Ermler)
Profile:
Russian conductor, born May 5, 1932, in Leningrad, died April 14, 2002, in Seoul, Korea, famous for his work with the Bolshoi.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33CM 02155-56 Mark Ermler - Сцены и Арии из Опер album art Elena Obraztsova Интермеццо (Intermezzo) Elena Obraztsova - Сцены и Арии из Опер(LP) Мелодия 33CM 02155-56 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

88697915022 Mark Ermler - Pure... Classical album art Various Swan Lake: No. 29, Scène Finale Various - Pure... Classical(4xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697915022 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
94410 Mark Ermler - Borodin Edition album art Alexander Borodin II. Scherzo: Prestissimo and 7 more… Alexander Borodin - Borodin Edition(10xCD, Comp) Brilliant Classics 94410 Europe 2012 Sell This Version