M. Ermler

Real Name:
Марк Фридрихович Эрмлер (Mark Fridrikhovich Ermler)
Profile:
Russian conductor, born May 5, 1932, in Leningrad, died April 14, 2002, in Seoul, Korea, famous for his work with the Bolshoi.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CM 02419-20 Mark Ermler - Boris Godunov, Opera Excerpts album art M. Mussorgsky* - Aleksander Ognivtsev, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre , Conductor M. Ermler* M. Mussorgsky* - Aleksander Ognivtsev, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre , Conductor M. Ermler* - Boris Godunov, Opera Excerpts(LP) Мелодия CM 02419-20 USSR 1969 Sell This Version
Mark Ermler - Евгений Онегин = Eugene Onegin album art П. Чайковский* - Сописты, Хори*, Оркестр Большого Театра Союза ССР* , Дирижер Марк Эрмлер* П. Чайковский* - Сописты, Хори*, Оркестр Большого Театра Союза ССР* , Дирижер Марк Эрмлер* - Евгений Онегин = Eugene Onegin Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version
A10 00323 003 Mark Ermler - Mozart And Salieri. Dramatic Scenes By A. Pushkin, Op. 48 album art N. Rimsky-Korsakov*, E. Nesterenko*, A. Fedin*, M. Ermler* N. Rimsky-Korsakov*, E. Nesterenko*, A. Fedin*, M. Ermler* - Mozart And Salieri. Dramatic Scenes By A. Pushkin, Op. 48(LP) Мелодия A10 00323 003 USSR 1988 Sell This Version
А10 00137 008 Mark Ermler - Boris Godunov, Popular Music Drama album art M. Mussorgsky* - E. Obraztsova*, E. Nesterenko*, V. Atlantov*, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra , Conductor M. Ermler* M. Mussorgsky* - E. Obraztsova*, E. Nesterenko*, V. Atlantov*, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra , Conductor M. Ermler* - Boris Godunov, Popular Music Drama(4xLP, Album, RP + Box) Мелодия А10 00137 008 USSR 1989 Sell This Version
Mark Ermler - The Stone Guest, Opera In 3 Acts album art Alexander Dargomyzhsky* , Bolshoi Theatre Soloists, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra , Conductor Mark Ermler Alexander Dargomyzhsky* , Bolshoi Theatre Soloists, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra , Conductor Mark Ermler - The Stone Guest, Opera In 3 Acts (Album) Мелодия, Russian Disc USSR 1991 Sell This Version