Marc Elmer

Real Name:
Марк Фридрихович Эрмлер (Mark Fridrikhovich Ermler)
Profile:
Russian conductor, born May 5, 1932, in Leningrad, died April 14, 2002, in Seoul, Korea, famous for his work with the Bolshoi.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Conducting & Leading

88697898922 Mark Ermler - Ich Mag Keine Klassik, Aber Das Gefällt Mir! album art Various Romeo Und Julia - Tanz Der Ritter (as Marc Elmer) and 3 more… Various - Ich Mag Keine Klassik, Aber Das Gefällt Mir!(CD, Comp) Sony Music, RCA Red Seal 88697898922 Europe 2011 Sell This Version