Marc Ermler

Real Name:
Марк Фридрихович Эрмлер (Mark Fridrikhovich Ermler)
Profile:
Russian conductor, born May 5, 1932, in Leningrad, died April 14, 2002, in Seoul, Korea, famous for his work with the Bolshoi.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LDX 78475/78 Mark Ermler - Le Prince Igor, Opéra En 4 Actes Et Un Prologue album art Alexandre Borodine* - Solistes*, Choeurs*, Orchestre Du Théâtre Bolchoï De Moscou*, Marc Ermler* Alexandre Borodine* - Solistes*, Choeurs*, Orchestre Du Théâtre Bolchoï De Moscou*, Marc Ermler* - Le Prince Igor, Opéra En 4 Actes Et Un Prologue(4xLP + Box) Melodia / Le Chant Du Monde LDX 78475/78 France Unknown Sell This Version