Deuter

Real Name:
Georg Deuter
Profile:
German New Age instrumentalist and recording artist known for his meditative style that blends Eastern and Western musical styles, born 1 February 1945 in Falkenhagen, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Deuter - D album art Deuter D (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Deuter - Aum album art Deuter Aum (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Deuter - Soundtrack album art Georg Deuter* Soundtrack (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Deuter - Celebration album art Georg Deuter* Celebration (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Deuter - Haleakala album art Deuter Haleakala (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Deuter - Ecstasy album art Deuter Ecstasy (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Deuter - Kundalini Meditation Music album art Chaitanya Hari/Deuter* Kundalini Meditation Music (Album) Polydor India 1979 Sell This Version
Deuter - Silence Is The Answer / Buddham Sharnam Gachchami album art Deuter Silence Is The Answer / Buddham Sharnam Gachchami (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Deuter - Cicada album art Deuter Cicada (Album) Kuckuck Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
Deuter - Nirvana Road album art Deuter Nirvana Road (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Deuter - San album art Deuter San (Album) Nightingale Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Deuter - Land Of Enchantment album art Deuter Land Of Enchantment (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Deuter - Osho Nataraj Meditation album art Deuter Osho Nataraj Meditation (Album) New Earth Records, New Earth Records 1992 Sell This Version
Deuter - Henon album art Deuter Henon (Album) Kuckuck Germany 1992 Sell This Version
8678 Deuter - Tao Te King album art Deuter Tao Te King(CD, Album) Verlag Hermann Bauer KG 8678 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Deuter - Wind & Mountain album art Deuter Wind & Mountain (Album) The Relaxation Company US 1995 Sell This Version
Deuter - Terra Magica: Planet Of Light album art Deuter Terra Magica: Planet Of Light (Album) Higher Octave Music US 1995 Sell This Version
CD 8701 Deuter - Inside, Innere Welten album art Deuter, Dr. G. Bayer Deuter, Dr. G. Bayer - Inside, Innere Welten(CD, Album) Bauer Ton Programm CD 8701 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
none Deuter - In Trance - Heilung Des Bewusstseins album art Dr. G. Bayer & Deuter Dr. G. Bayer & Deuter - In Trance - Heilung Des Bewusstseins(5xCD, Album) DeHypno none Germany 1995 Sell This Version
3181-3184 Deuter - Healing Music: Four Pioneers Explore the Healing Power of Music album art Jim Oliver (2), Dr. Jeffrey Thompson, Deuter, Boris Murashkin Jim Oliver (2), Dr. Jeffrey Thompson, Deuter, Boris Murashkin - Healing Music: Four Pioneers Explore the Healing Power of Music(4xCD, Album) The Relaxation Company 3181-3184 1996 Sell This Version
Deuter - Nadabrahma album art Deuter Nadabrahma (Album) New Earth Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Deuter - Nada Himalaya album art Deuter Nada Himalaya (Album) New Earth Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Deuter - Reiki: Hands Of Light album art Deuter Reiki: Hands Of Light (Album) New Earth Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Deuter - Mandala Meditation album art Deuter Mandala Meditation (Album) New Earth Records Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Deuter - Garden Of The Gods album art Deuter Vocals Annette Cantor Deuter Vocals Annette Cantor - Garden Of The Gods (Album) New Earth Records US 1999 Sell This Version