Deuter

Real Name:
Georg Deuter
Profile:
German New Age instrumentalist and recording artist known for his meditative style that blends Eastern and Western musical styles, born 1 February 1945 in Falkenhagen, Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2375 009 Deuter - D album art Deuter D (Album) Kuckuck 2375 009 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
2375 017 Deuter - Aum album art Deuter Aum (Album) Kuckuck 2375 017 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
0666 515 Deuter - Soundtrack album art Georg Deuter* Soundtrack (Album) Kuckuck 0666 515 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
2375 040 Deuter - Celebration album art Georg Deuter* Celebration (Album) Kuckuck 2375 040 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
MC 042 Deuter - Haleakala album art Deuter Haleakala (Album) Kuckuck MC 042 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
044 Deuter - Ecstasy album art Deuter Ecstasy (Album) Kuckuck 044 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
2392 897 Deuter - Kundalini Meditation Music album art Chaitanya Hari/Deuter* Kundalini Meditation Music (Album) Polydor 2392 897 India 1979 Sell This Version
049/050 Deuter - Silence Is The Answer / Buddham Sharnam Gachchami album art Deuter Silence Is The Answer / Buddham Sharnam Gachchami (Album) Kuckuck 049/050 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
056 Deuter - Cicada album art Deuter Cicada (Album) Kuckuck 056 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
068 Deuter - Nirvana Road album art Deuter Nirvana Road (Album) Kuckuck 068 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
MC 931 Deuter - San album art Deuter San (Album) Not On Label MC 931 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
081 Deuter - Land Of Enchantment album art Deuter Land Of Enchantment (Album) Kuckuck 081 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Tao CD 9002 Deuter - Dynamic album art Deuter Dynamic (Album) TAO Music Tao CD 9002 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
11099-4 Deuter - Henon album art Deuter Henon (Album) Kuckuck 11099-4 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
TAO CD 9203 Deuter - Osho Nataraj Meditation album art Deuter Osho Nataraj Meditation (Album) New Earth Records, New Earth Records TAO CD 9203 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
8678 Deuter - Tao Te King album art Deuter Tao Te King(CD, Album) Verlag Hermann Bauer KG 8678 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CT3180 Deuter - Healing Music: Four Pioneers Explore the Healing Power of Music album art Jim Oliver (2), Dr. Jeffrey Thompson, Deuter, Boris Murashkin Jim Oliver (2), Dr. Jeffrey Thompson, Deuter, Boris Murashkin - Healing Music: Four Pioneers Explore the Healing Power of Music (Album) The Relaxation Company CT3180 US 1994 Sell This Version
HOMCD 7075 Deuter - Terra Magica: Planet Of Light album art Deuter Terra Magica: Planet Of Light (Album) Higher Octave Music HOMCD 7075 US 1995 Sell This Version
CD3183 Deuter - Wind & Mountain album art Deuter Wind & Mountain (Album) The Relaxation Company CD3183 US 1995 Sell This Version
CD 8701 Deuter - Inside, Innere Welten album art Deuter, Dr. G. Bayer Deuter, Dr. G. Bayer - Inside, Innere Welten(CD, Album) Bauer Ton Programm CD 8701 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
none Deuter - In Trance - Heilung Des Bewusstseins album art Dr. G. Bayer & Deuter Dr. G. Bayer & Deuter - In Trance - Heilung Des Bewusstseins(5xCD, Album) DeHypno none Germany 1995 Sell This Version
TAO CD 9202 Deuter - Nadabrahma album art Deuter Nadabrahma (Album) New Earth Records TAO CD 9202 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
9706-4 Deuter - Nada Himalaya album art Deuter Nada Himalaya (Album) New Earth Records 9706-4 US 1997 Sell This Version
NE 9801-2 Deuter - Mandala Meditation album art Deuter Mandala Meditation (Album) New Earth Records NE 9801-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
NE 9806-2 Deuter - Reiki: Hands Of Light album art Deuter Reiki: Hands Of Light (Album) New Earth Records NE 9806-2 US 1998 Sell This Version