William Bolcom

Real Name:
William Elden Bolcom
Profile:
American pianist and composer, born 26 May 1938 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is the husband of singer Joan Morris.
Sites:
Variations:

William Bolcom Discography Tracks

Albums

William Bolcom - New Music For Organ album art William Bolcom / William Albright With Sydney Hodkinson William Bolcom / William Albright With Sydney Hodkinson - New Music For Organ (Album) Nonesuch US 1971 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - Heliotrope Bouquet - Piano Rags 1900 - 1970 album art William Bolcom Heliotrope Bouquet - Piano Rags 1900 - 1970 (Album) Nonesuch US 1971 Sell This Version
FGR-14S William Bolcom - New Piano Music album art William Bolcom / Philip Winsor William Bolcom / Philip Winsor - New Piano Music(LP) Advance Recordings (2) FGR-14S US 1971 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - Piano Music By George Gershwin album art William Bolcom Piano Music By George Gershwin (Album) Nonesuch Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
HQ-1284 William Bolcom - Piano Music By George Gershwin album art William Bolcom Piano Music By George Gershwin(Reel, 7" Reel, Album, Quad) Nonesuch HQ-1284 US 1973 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - Cornet Favorites album art Gerard Schwarz, William Bolcom Gerard Schwarz, William Bolcom - Cornet Favorites (Comp) Nonesuch US 1974 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - After The Ball (A Treasury Of Turn-Of-The-Century Popular Songs) album art Joan Morris, William Bolcom Joan Morris, William Bolcom - After The Ball (A Treasury Of Turn-Of-The-Century Popular Songs) (Album) Nonesuch Canada 1974 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - Pastimes & Piano Rags album art William Bolcom Pastimes & Piano Rags (Album) Nonesuch US 1974 Sell This Version
H-71297 William Bolcom - Frescoes (War In Heaven / The Caves Of Orcus) album art William Bolcom - Bruce Mather, Pierrette LePage William Bolcom - Bruce Mather, Pierrette LePage - Frescoes (War In Heaven / The Caves Of Orcus)(LP, Album) Nonesuch H-71297 US 1974 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - New American Music Volume 3 album art Talib Hakim* / William Bolcom / Howard Swanson / Frederic Rzewski Talib Hakim* / William Bolcom / Howard Swanson / Frederic Rzewski - New American Music Volume 3 (Album) Folkways Records US 1975 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - Piano Music album art Darius Milhaud - William Bolcom Darius Milhaud - William Bolcom - Piano Music (Album) Nonesuch US 1975 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - Scott Joplin & James P. Johnson: Ragtime Back To Back album art William Bolcom, William Albright William Bolcom, William Albright - Scott Joplin & James P. Johnson: Ragtime Back To Back (Album) The University Of Michigan School Of Music US 1976 Sell This Version
H-71324 William Bolcom - Open House / Commedia album art William Bolcom - Paul Sperry, The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra, Dennis Russell Davies William Bolcom - Paul Sperry, The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra, Dennis Russell Davies - Open House / Commedia(LP) Nonesuch H-71324 US 1976 Sell This Version
H-71330 William Bolcom - Vaudeville Songs Of The Great Ladies Of The Musical Stage album art Joan Morris And William Bolcom Joan Morris And William Bolcom - Vaudeville Songs Of The Great Ladies Of The Musical Stage(LP, Album, Gat) Nonesuch H-71330 US 1976 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - Wild About Eubie album art Joan Morris And William Bolcom [With] Guest Artist Eubie Blake Joan Morris And William Bolcom [With] Guest Artist Eubie Blake - Wild About Eubie (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1977 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - These Charming People album art Joan Morris, Max Morath, William Bolcom Joan Morris, Max Morath, William Bolcom - These Charming People (Album) RCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
H-71338 William Bolcom - An Evening With Henry Russell album art Clifford Jackson Accompanied By William Bolcom Clifford Jackson Accompanied By William Bolcom - An Evening With Henry Russell(LP, Gat) Nonesuch H-71338 US 1977 Sell This Version
H-71358 William Bolcom - Songs By Ira & George Gershwin album art Joan Morris, William Bolcom Joan Morris, William Bolcom - Songs By Ira & George Gershwin(LP) Nonesuch H-71358 US 1978 Sell This Version
H-71346 William Bolcom - Other Songs By Leiber & Stoller album art Joan Morris And William Bolcom Joan Morris And William Bolcom - Other Songs By Leiber & Stoller(LP, Album) Nonesuch H-71346 US 1978 Sell This Version
ARL1-3089 William Bolcom - The Girl On The Magazine Cover album art Joan Morris, William Bolcom Joan Morris, William Bolcom - The Girl On The Magazine Cover(LP, Album) RCA Red Seal ARL1-3089 US 1979 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - The Rodgers & Hart Album album art Joan Morris, William Bolcom Joan Morris, William Bolcom - The Rodgers & Hart Album (Album) RCA Red Seal US 1981 Sell This Version
ARL1-4676 William Bolcom - More Rodgers And Hart album art William Bolcom & Joan Morris William Bolcom & Joan Morris - More Rodgers And Hart(LP, Album) RCA Red Seal ARL1-4676 US 1981 Sell This Version
CRI SD 447 William Bolcom - Piano Quartet, Piano Trio No. 2 album art William Bolcom , Ross Lee Finney , American Trio , Charles Avsharian , Jerome Jelinek , Joseph Gurt , David Ireland (3) William Bolcom , Ross Lee Finney , American Trio , Charles Avsharian , Jerome Jelinek , Joseph Gurt , David Ireland (3) - Piano Quartet, Piano Trio No. 2(LP) Composers Recordings Inc. (CRI) CRI SD 447 US 1981 Sell This Version
79058 William Bolcom - Second Sonata / Duo Fantasy / Graceful Ghost album art William Bolcom, Sergiu Luca William Bolcom, Sergiu Luca - Second Sonata / Duo Fantasy / Graceful Ghost(LP) Nonesuch Digital 79058 US 1983 Sell This Version
William Bolcom - Silver Linings (Songs By Jerome Kern) album art Jerome Kern - Joan Morris, William Bolcom Jerome Kern - Joan Morris, William Bolcom - Silver Linings (Songs By Jerome Kern) (Album) Arabesque Recordings US 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (29) Edit