Michael Thompson

Real Name:
Michael Wood Thompson
Profile:
American Guitarist, born February 11, 1954 in Brooklyn, New York.
Renowned for his session work in Los Angeles.
Regular collaborator of David Foster (first time in March 1989, started since November 1990) and Walter Afanasieff (since January 1991), he also formerly collaborated with Babyface (1995-2003)

For the classical horn player use Michael Thompson (2)
For the keyboardist, arranger, trombonist use Michael Thompson (3)
For the New York engineer use Michael Thompson (5)
For the photographer use Michael Thompson (8)
For the jazz drummer use Michael T.A. Thompson
For the graphic designer use Michael Thompson (22)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

07243 8315982 6 Michael Thompson - Petikan Dari Ella USA album art Kyoji Yamamoto Featuring Michael Thompson Kyoji Yamamoto Featuring Michael Thompson - Petikan Dari Ella USA (Album) EMI 07243 8315982 6 Malaysia 1994 Sell This Version
MT 002 Michael Thompson - The World According To M.T. album art Michael Thompson The World According To M.T. (Album) Not On Label (Michael Thompson Self-released) MT 002 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
none Michael Thompson - M.T. Speaks album art Michael Thompson M.T. Speaks(CD, Album) Cocoa-Butt Music none US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TCB 4552-2 Michael Thompson - A Change Is Gonna Come album art Bobby Womack, Michael Thompson Bobby Womack, Michael Thompson - A Change Is Gonna Come(CD, Single) Cocoa-Butt Music TCB 4552-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Michael Thompson - What's A Man album art Blue Desert*, Jan Johansen, Michael Thompson, Bruce Gaitsch Blue Desert*, Jan Johansen, Michael Thompson, Bruce Gaitsch - What's A Man(File, AAC, Single, 256) Strawtown none 2020