Ad

Gaspar Sanz

Gaspar Sanz

Real Name:Francisco Bartolomé Sanz Celma;
Profile:

Aragonese Spanish composer and priest Francisco Bartolomé Sanz Celma born 4 April 1640 in Calanda in the area of Bajo Aragón, died in 1710 in Madrid, Spain. He became the dominant figure of Spanish baroque music, and has influenced several composers well into the twentieth century.

Variations:
Viewing All | Gaspar Sanz

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0