Jimmy Gateley

Real Name:
James David Gateley
Profile:
US country singer, guitarist, fiddler, songwriter, born May 1, 1931, Springfield, MO, passed away on March 17, 1985.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Jimmy Gateley - Jimmy Gateley album art Jimmy Gateley Jimmy Gateley (Album) Conestoga Records US 1979 Sell This Version
none Jimmy Gateley - Lookin' Up album art Jimmy Gateley Lookin' Up(LP) B-T Records none US 1982 Sell This Version
SDC 5045 Jimmy Gateley - My Kind Of Country album art Jimmy Gateley My Kind Of Country(Cass, Album, RE, Dol) $ilver Dollar SDC 5045 UK 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R-108 Jimmy Gateley - Prescription Ozarks / Bombs Begin To Fall album art Jimmy Gateley, Harold Morrison , and Paul Mitchel Jimmy Gateley, Harold Morrison , and Paul Mitchel - Prescription Ozarks / Bombs Begin To Fall(7", Single) Rocket (4) R-108 US 1961 Sell This Version
NV-5027 Jimmy Gateley - Ghost Town / Bee Sting album art Jimmy Gately* And Harold Morrison Jimmy Gately* And Harold Morrison - Ghost Town / Bee Sting(7") Nashville NV-5027 US 1961 Sell This Version
31555 Jimmy Gateley - Gotta Lotta Blues To Lose album art Jimmy Gateley Gotta Lotta Blues To Lose(7", Single, Promo) Decca 31555 US 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Gateley - High On A Mountain album art Jimmy Gateley High On A Mountain (Single) Decca Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmy Gateley - Sticks And Stones / It's Not Every Day album art Jimmy Gateley Sticks And Stones / It's Not Every Day (Single) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Gateley - Old Faithful / Teardrops In My Wine album art Jimmy Gateley Old Faithful / Teardrops In My Wine (Single) Decca US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Gateley - Don't Come Cryin' To Me / It Tears My Heart Out album art Jimmy Gateley Don't Come Cryin' To Me / It Tears My Heart Out (Single) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
32166 Jimmy Gateley - Cryin' Don't Pay / She Wants To Be Like You album art Jimmy Gateley Cryin' Don't Pay / She Wants To Be Like You(7", Single) Decca 32166 US 1967 Sell This Version
CH-5095 Jimmy Gateley - Sure Like Your Truck album art Jimmy Gateley Sure Like Your Truck(7", Single) Chart Records (4) CH-5095 US 1970 Sell This Version
PR 98-04 Jimmy Gateley - Ain't You Ever Gonna Sing My Song / I Just Wanna Stay Here With You album art Jimmy Gateley Ain't You Ever Gonna Sing My Song / I Just Wanna Stay Here With You(7", Single, Promo) Prize Records (2) PR 98-04 US 1971 Sell This Version
Jimmy Gateley - He's Got A Way With Women album art Jimmy Gateley He's Got A Way With Women ABC DOT US 1975 Sell This Version
DOA-17591 Jimmy Gateley - Angel Of The Barroom album art Jimmy Gateley Angel Of The Barroom(7", Promo) ABC DOT DOA-17591 US 1975 Sell This Version
DOA-17648 Jimmy Gateley Morning Glory(7") ABC DOT DOA-17648 US 1976 Sell This Version
DO-17693 Jimmy Gateley - Don't Lead Me On / I Thought I Could Depend On You album art Jimmy Gateley Don't Lead Me On / I Thought I Could Depend On You(7", Single, Promo) ABC Dot DO-17693 US 1977 Sell This Version
UR 3285 Jimmy Gateley - A Brand New Game album art Jimmy Gateley A Brand New Game(7") B-T UR 3285 US 1982 Sell This Version
Jimmy Gateley - She Wants To Be Like  You album art Jimmy Gateley She Wants To Be Like You Decca US Unknown Sell This Version
31603 Jimmy Gateley - From Then On album art Jimmy Gateley From Then On(7") Decca 31603 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
31698 Jimmy Gateley - Melinda/Things Called Memories album art Jimmy Gateley Melinda/Things Called Memories(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Decca 31698 US Unknown Sell This Version
4-44647 Jimmy Gateley - Heavenly Sunshine / Gone, Gone, Gone album art Jimmy Gateley Heavenly Sunshine / Gone, Gone, Gone(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-44647 US Unknown Sell This Version
CH-5062 Jimmy Gateley - People-Lution album art Jimmy Gateley People-Lution(7", Promo) Chart Records (4) CH-5062 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit