Paul Smith (22)

Real Name:
Paul Charles Smith
Profile:
Christian Music singer, songwriter and pastor, born October 17, 1953 in Texas. He is best remembered for his early years with influential gospel group, The Imperials. Smith was inducted into the Gospel Music Association's Gospel Music Hall of Fame as a member of The Imperials.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Paul Smith (22) - Child Of The Father album art Paul Smith (22) Child Of The Father(LP, Album) Not On Label none US 1978 Sell This Version
7014139576 Paul Smith (22) - Live & Learn album art Paul Smith (22) Live & Learn (Album) DaySpring 7014139576 US 1986 Sell This Version
7-01-415701-9 Paul Smith (22) - No Frills album art Paul Smith (22) No Frills (Album) Dayspring 7-01-415701-9 US 1987 Sell This Version
DAY R 4177 Paul Smith (22) - Back To Who I Am album art Paul Smith (22) Back To Who I Am (Album) DaySpring DAY R 4177 US 1989 Sell This Version
SSD 8178 Paul Smith (22) - Human Touch album art Paul Smith (22) Human Touch (Album) Star Song SSD 8178 US 1991 Sell This Version
CRD 7023 Paul Smith (22) - Extra Measure album art Paul Smith (22) Extra Measure(CD, Album) Intersound CRD 7023 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Paul Smith (22) - Soli Deo album art Paul Smith (22) Soli Deo(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9016044159-DJ Paul Smith (22) - Make My Heart Your Home album art Paul Smith (22), Leslie Phillips Paul Smith (22), Leslie Phillips - Make My Heart Your Home(7", Single, Promo) Dayspring 9016044159-DJ US 1983 Sell This Version
D-642-DJ Paul Smith (22) - Wait Upon the Lord album art Paul Smith (22) Wait Upon the Lord(7", Promo) DaySpring Records D-642-DJ US 1983 Sell This Version
9016496157 DJ Paul Smith (22) - "Never Be Another" album art Paul Smith (22) "Never Be Another"(12", Single, Promo) Dayspring 9016496157 DJ US 1986 Sell This Version
6576 DJ Paul Smith (22) No Frills(7", Promo) Dayspring 6576 DJ US 1987 Sell This Version
901-657615-0 Paul Smith (22) - The Right Thing album art Paul Smith (22) The Right Thing(7", Single, Promo) Dayspring 901-657615-0 US 1987 Sell This Version